Slideshow

Channel cheers home Melbourne Cup winner at annual ARN / Dicker Data celebration

Dicker Data hosted its annual Melbourne Cup celebration in partnership with ARN, bringing the channel together for the race that stops the nation. Over 300 partners and vendors roared home winner, Rekindling, at the swanky Zeta Bar in Sydney. Photos by Christine Wong.

  • Channel cheers home Melbourne Cup winner at annual ARN / Dicker Data celebration

  • David Hayes (Somerville) and Kate Davis (Dicker Data)

  • Ian Welch (Dicker Data), Sandeep Sharma (Dicker Data) and Stephen Lovelace (Dicker Data)

  • Tim Tran (Dicker Data) and Luke Trinh (Dicker Data)

  • Tim Tran (Dicker Data), Stephan Lovelace (Dicker Data) and Ian Welch (Dicker Data)

  • Bardia Khalilifer (Dicker Data), Sandeep Sharma (Dicker Data), Darren Lynn (Outcomex) and Chas Doney (Dicker Data)

  • Nathan Lowe (ASI Solutions) and Jason King (ASI Solutions)

  • Luke Trinh (Dicker Data) and Ben Johnson (Dicker Data)

  • Bradley Byrne (TD Logicalis) and Nikita Stubbs (TD Logicalis)

  • Darren Lynn (Outcomex), Alison Wrbik (Oriel), Sarah Loiterton (Dicker Data), Kate Davis (Dicker Data) and David Hayes (Somerville)

  • Nykaj Nair (Cisco) and Allyson Corcora (Cisco)

  • Ian Welch (Dicker Data) and Riannan Dimou (Dicker Data)

  • Peter Ficinus (Dicker Data), Simon Banks (Dicker Data) and Darius Araghi (Dicker Data)

  • Ashwin Naicker (Dicker Data), Michael Fawcett (Dicker Data), Vickie Madeleine (Dicker Data), Rose Salazar (HPE), Janpaula Gonzi (Dicker Data) and Ben Johnson (Dicker Data)

  • Yogesh Verma (Telstra) and Kiran Srinivas (Dicker Data)

  • Haris Kalenderian (Infinet Networks) and My Ngyuen (Infinet Networks)

  • Liam Ellul (Microsoft) and Brett Murray (Microsoft)

  • Paul Randazzo (Microsoft), Rob Evans (Microsoft), Verity White (Microsoft) and Ashleigh Rainer (Dicker Data)

  • Michael Demery (Seccom Global), Maryanne Demery (Seccom Global) and Anita Sheridan-Roddick (Seccom Global)

  • Matt Jarvis (Tango Technology) and Mike O'Shea (Tango Technology)

  • Scott Atkinson (Bigair Group Limited) and Peter Low (Cavalry)

  • Tara Jafari (Net Communications) and Allen Jafari (Net Communications)

  • Ray Smith (Targus) and Justin Johns (Targus)

  • Leeanne Rudkin (Dicker Data), Alex Kempson (Fujitsu) and Kamilla Derdowski (Dicker Data)

  • Jason Ward (Dicker Data) and Victor Guerrero (CustomTec)

  • Scott Worgan (RSA), Julie Keizer (LoopSec), Andreas Allesch (RSA) and Hayden Mackeller (LoopSec)

  • Scott Worgan (RSA) and Shanaka Foseka (EY)

  • Rob Makin (Lenovo), Kate Jennings ( Somerville) and Nathan Knight (Lenovo)

  • Channel cheers home Melbourne Cup winner at annual ARN / Dicker Data celebration

  • Chon Cheng Wong (KS Computers), Toney Wang (KS Computers), Lee Wang (KS Computers) and Sandeep Sharma (Dicker Data)

  • Oliver Paget (Hosted Network), Ben Town (Hosted Network) and Meryl Palma (Hosted Network)

  • Will van Der Spiel (Dimension Data) and Natasha Marainakis (Dimension Data)

  • Ashely Stewart (TouchPoint) and Nick Asscher (TouchPoint)

  • Mark Taylor (Macquarie Telecom) and Patsy Meecham (MacTel)

  • Mark Taylor (Macquarie Telecom), Patsy Meecham (MacTel) and Angela Blewan (Macquarie Telecom)

  • Nicole Freeman (Dicker Data), Dee Tyras (Dicker Data) and David Adam (ASI Solutions)

  • Sturt Maclennan (Cavalry) and Barry Silic (Cavalry)

  • Muralee Kanagaratnam (APC) and Yasser Elgammal (Dicker Data)

  • Verity White (Microsoft)

  • Moheb Moses (Channel Dynamics), Jim Hamilton (Comptia) and Daniel Johns (ASI Solutions)

  • Jessica Misfud (Telstra) and Joe Screnci (Telstra)

  • Steve Rutter (Winc) and Elizabeth Green (Winc)

  • Chris Greatrex (Artis Group) and Margaret Welna (Artis Group)

  • Sean Murphy (Nexus IT), Simon Bryant (AtlasPlato) and Richard Mitton (AtlasPlato)

  • Mike Schulz (HP INC) and Nick Stranks (Ethan Group)

  • Tara Ridley (Cisco) and Yaj Daby (Cisco)

  • Nick Beaugeard (HubOne) and Lauren Keeves (HubOne)

  • Tara Ridley (Cisco), Ben Johnson (Dicker Data), Nykaj Nair (Cisco) and Vlad Mitnovetski (Dicker Data)

  • Liam Ellul (Microsoft)

  • Ashleigh Rainer (Dicker Data)

  • Jim Hamilton (Comptia)

  • Mike Schulz (HP Inc) and Michael Fawcett (Dicker Data)

  • Haris Kalenderian (Infinet Networks) and My Ngyuen (Infinet Networks)

  • Sarah Theiss (APC)

  • Nathan Knight (Lenovo)

  • Gordan Cooper (Fujitsu), Tommy Ngo (Fujitsu) and Alex Kempson (Fujitsu)

  • Darren Lynn (Outcomex), Ben Town (Hosted Network) and Richard Mitton (AtlasPlato)

  • Kylie Buckley (NPS) and Antonette Tamayo (NPS)

  • Back Row: Leeanne Rudkin (Dicker Data), Richard Purssey (Counterparts Technolgy), Matt Wyn Jones (Counterparts Technolgy) Front Row: Cameron Cumming (Counterparts Technolgy), Greg Bland (Counterparts Technology), Kirk Jones (Counterparts Technology) and Sandeep Sharma (Dicker Data)

  • Joe Craparotta (APC) and Sandeep Sharma (Dicker Data)

  • Felix Clemens (ARN), Cherry Yumul (ARN), Susan Searle (ARN), Amy Woodhead (ARN) and Nik Gorbachev (ARN)

  • Amir Kalil (Dicker Data) and Arran Greenhalgh (SI Systems)

  • Matt Jarvis (Tango Technology) and Nick Asscher (TouchPoint)

  • Mary Stojcevski (Dicker Data), Chon Cheng Wong (KS Computers) and Lee Wnag (KS Computers)

  • Kate Davis (Dicker Data) and Rob Joblonski (AC3)

  • Daniel Tus (StorageCraft) and Garima Grover (StorageCraft)

  • Patsy Meecham (MacTel), Angela Blewan (Macquarie Telecom) and Mark Taylor (Macquarie Telecom)

  • Jason King (ASI Solutions), David Adams (ASI Solutions) and Dean DeJesus (HP)

  • Muralee Kanagaratnam (APC), Ashely Stewart (TouchPoint) and Nykaj Nair (TDL)

  • Fariah Azam (Dimension Data), Natasha Marainakis (Dimension Data), Chas Doney (Dicker Data), Will Van Der Spiel (Dimension Data) and Sarah Loiterton (Dicker Data)

  • Sarah Loiterton (Dicker Data), Fariah Azam (Dimension Data) and Natasha Marainakis (Dimension Data)

  • Stephan Lovelace (Dicker Data) and David Mann (APC)

  • Sarah Theiss (APC) and Nathan Lowe (ASI Solutions)

  • Kris Seckold (Telstra) and Jason King (Telstra)

  • Jason Ward (Dicker Data) and Matthew Mack (Telstra)

  • Kirk Jones (Counterparts Technology) and Peter Campbell (AC3)

  • Mary Stojcevski (Dicker Data) and Doug Jurd (Dicker Data)

  • Darius Araghi (Dicker Data), Tim O'Neil (Dicker Data) and Simon Banks (Dicker Data)

  • Lee Scott (Leading Edge Computers), Julie Shen (Dicker Data), Justin Jones (Targus), Liz Paterakis (Dicker Data) and Ray Smith (Targus)

  • Ian Welch (Dicker Data) and Liam Ellul (Microsoft)

  • Nabil Yaghi (Dicker Data) and Jay Rymph (DXC)

  • Niall Connell (Dicker Data), Riannan Dimou (Dicker Data) and Mel Santos (Dicker Data)

  • Yasser Elgammal (Dicker Data), Mary Armstrong (Cisco) and Allyson Corcora (Cisco)

  • Jason Ward (Dicker Data) and Peter Robinson (VigilTech)

  • Josh Watts (Harbour IT), Peter Low (Cavalry), Sturt Maclennan (Cavalry) and Barry Silic (Cavalry)

  • Darren Lynn (Outcomex) and Chris Kerr (OverIP)

  • Rachael Williams (HP), Adrian Thake (HP), Elizabeth Green (Winc) and Steve Rutter (Winc)

  • Jose Da Silva (Interactive) and Mark Nishke (Interactive)

  • Peter Low (Cavalry), Stuart Maclennan (Cavalry), Jessica Misfud (Telstra), Joe Screnco (Telstra) and Barry Silic (Cavalry)

  • Tim Tran (Dicker Data) and Sunny Gandhi (Lenovo)

  • Jessica Misfud (Telstra), Daniela Idini (Telstra), Kiran Srinivas (Dicker Data) and Nick Lazarevski (Telstra)

  • Jason Hall (Dicker Data) and Joe Screnco (Telstra)

  • Yaj Daby (Cisco), Taranjit Singh (Dicker Data) and Chris Tsang (Cisco)

  • Paul Tutton (Dicker Data), Michael Fwacett (Dicker Data) and Tara Jafari (Net Communications)

  • Cam Wayland (Channel Dynamics), Vlad Mitnovetski (Dicker Data), Lynn Nicol (Dell EMC), David Gray (The Somerville Group) and Muralee Kanagaratnam (APC)

  • Nicole Freeman (Dicker Data), Toney Wang (KS Computers) and Lee Wang (KS Computers)

  • Daniel Tus (StorageCraft), Marina Brook (StorageCraft), Garima Grover (StorageCraft) and Leo Lynch (StorageCraft)

  • Geoff Wright (Dell EMC) and Sandeep Sharma (Dicker Data)

  • Danny Chan (VOIP) and Louis Forbs (VOIP)

  • Kate Davis (Dicker Data), Sandeep Sharma (Dicker Data), Nick Stranks (Ethan Group) and Vickie Madeleine (Dicker Data)

  • Leeanne Rudkin (Dicker Data), Josh Martin (Ricoh ITS), Fernando Gela (Blitztech), Justin Williamson (Ricoh ITS) and Jenny Kable (Ricoh ITS)

  • Aaron McLeod (Winc), Pat Devlin (HPE), Andrew Lowry (Comscentre) and Craig Somerville (Somerville)

  • Maryanne Demery (Seccom Global), Ben Town (Hoster Network), Michael Demery (Seccom Global) and Anita Sheridan-Roddick (Seccom Global)

  • Antoine LeTard (RSA), Shanaka Fonseka (EY), Scott Worgan (RSA) and Simon Perry (RSA)

  • Ashleigh Rainer (Dicker Data), Rob Evans (Microsoft), Tim Windever (Dicker Data), Tim Oneill (Dicker Data)

  • Brett Murray (Microsoft), Kachmi Reynaldo (HPE), Verity White (Microsoft), Paul Randazzo (Microsoft), Rob Kingston (Microsoft)

  • Merly Palma (Hosted Network), Lauren Keeves (HubOne), Oliver Paget (Hosted Network), Nick Beaugeard (HubOne) and Margaret Welna (Artis Group)

  • Jason King (ASI Solutions), Moheb Moses (Channel Dynamics) and Sandeep Sharma (Dicker Data)

  • Nabil Yaghi (Dicker Data), Paulo Mpliokas (Olympus Technology Services) and Joe Screnco (Telstra)

  • Christian Lowe (JB Hi-fi), Nick Kavvalos (JB Hi-fi), Jessica Misfud (Telstra), Tim Rail (JB Hi-Fi) and John Collias (JB Hi-fi)

  • Rob Makin (Lenovo), Greg Bebawy (AC3), Nathan Knight (Lenovo), Frank Eagleton (Lenovo), Harry Kassianour (AC3)

  • Amir Kalil (Dicker Data), Lynn Nicol (Dell EMC) and Arran Greenhalgh (SI Systems)

  • Cherry Yumul (ARN), Muralee Kanagaratnam (APC), Nicole Freeman (Dicker Data)

  • Aleks Stanojevic (Fujitsu), Alex Kempson (Fujitsu) and Gordon Cooper (Fujitsu)

  • Dapinder Singh (Dicker Data), Bobby Singh (Interactive), Kim Gardiner (Cisco) and Santosh Govindrulu (Dicker Data)

  • Biddu Subbaiah (Dicker Data) and Hayley Buckner (Microsoft)

  • Ray Smith (Targus), Justin Jones (Targus), Liz Paterakis (Dicker Data) and Lee Scott (Leading Edge Computers)

  • Angela Blewan (Macquarie Telecom) and Patsy Meecham (MacTel)

  • David Adams (ASI Solutions), Jason King (ASI Solutions) and Daniel Johns (ASI Solutions)

  • Noleen Daly (HPE), Matt Wyn Jones (Counterparts Tech), Andrea O'Halloran (HP) and Greg Bland (Counterparts Tech)

  • Susan Searle (ARN) and Rosanna Cardova (Tquila ANZ)

  • Dee Tyras (Dicker Data) and An Nguyen (Dicker Data)

  • Ben Johnson (Dicker Data), Casey Brogan (Dicker Data) and Tristan Yeatman (Dicker Data)

  • Niall Connell (Dicker Data), Moheb Moses (Channel Dynamics), Tan Hong Tam (Data#3) and Peter Robinson (VigilTech)

  • Katrina Lisk (HPE) and Pat Devlin (HPE)

  • Elizabeth Green (Winc) and Harry Kassianou (AC3)

  • Kachmi Reynaldo (HPE) and Paul Randazzo (Microsoft)

  • Anita Sheridan-Roddick (Seccom Global), Michael Demery (Seecom Global) and Sanjeev Kumar (Anittel)

  • Yaj Daby (Cisco), Chris Tseng (Cisco) and Bardia Khalilifer (Dicker Data)

  • Sunny Gandhi (Lenovo), Mel Santos (Dicker Data), Leo Lynch (StorageCraft), Garima Grover (StorageCraft), Marina brook (StorageCraft) and Muralee Kanagaratnam (APC)

  • Simon Banks (Dicker Data), Rosie Cookson (Dicker Data) and Nick Lazarevski (Telstra)

  • Kim Gardiner (Cisco), Mary Armstrong (Cisco), Vickie Madeleine (Dicker Data), Kamilla Derdowski (Dicker Data) and Janpaula Gonzi (Dicker Data)

  • Adrian Thake (HP), Matt Wyn Jones (Counterparts Technology), Cameron Cumming (Counterparts Technology), Richard Purssey (Counterparts Technology) and Greg Bland (Counterparts Technology)

  • David Gray (Somerville) and Oliver Paget (Hosted Network)

  • Stephen Lovelace (Dicker Data), Sarah Theiss (APC), Luke Trinh (Dicker Data) and David Mann (APC)

  • Marcus Rose (Plantronics), David Moy (Dicker Data), Matthew Muggeridge (Ericom) and Peter Hockings (Telstra)

  • Justin Jones (Targus)

  • Paul Radazzo (Microsoft)

  • Yaj Daby (Cisco)

  • Mary Armstrong (Cisco)

  • Muralee Kanagaratnam (APC)

  • Peter Campbell (AC3)

  • Tony Lam (Dicker Data)

  • Kachmi Reynaldo (HPE)

  • Muralee Kanagaratnam (APC)

  • Nick Beaugeard (HubOne)

  • Sanjeev Kumar (Anittel)

  • Kiran Srinivas (Dicker Data)

  • Katrina Lisk (HPE)

  • Nick Lazarevski (Telstra)

  • Vlad Mitnovetski (Dicker Data)

  • Channel cheers home Melbourne Cup winner at annual ARN / Dicker Data celebration

  • Vlad Mitnovetski (Dicker Data)

  • Channel cheers home Melbourne Cup winner at annual ARN / Dicker Data celebration

  • Tim Rail (JB Hi-Fi), Nick Kavvalos (JB Hi-Fi), An Nguyen (Dicker Data) and Dee Tyras (Dicker Data)

  • Verity White (Microsoft), Sarah Loiterton (Dicker Data) and Riannan Dimou (Dicker Data)

  • Nick Lazarevski (Telstra), Daniela Idini (Telstra) and Rosanna Cardova (Tquila ANZ)

  • Katrina Lisk (HPE), Kachmi Reynaldo (HPE), Cherry Yumul (ARN), Yasser Elgammal (Dicker Data), Vlad Mitnovetski (Dicker Data), Kamilla Derdowski (Dicker Data) and Sandeeo Sharma (Dicker Data)

  • Richard Purssey (Counterparts Technology), Greg Bland (Counterparts Technology) and Cameron Cumming (Counterparts Technology)

  • Caerl Murray (Ricoh ITS) and Kim Gardiner (Cisco)

  • Liz Paterakis (Dicker Data) and Tan Hong Tam (Data#3)

  • Craig Smith (MOQ Digital), Miguel Quivaqui (MOQ Digital), Matt Wyn Jones (Counterparts Technology), Dean DeJesus (HP), Doug Jard (Dicker Data)

  • Leanne Rudkin (Dicker Data), Alex Kempson (Fujitsu) and Kate Davis (Dicker Data)

  • Jason Ward (Dicker Data)

  • Lauren Keeves (HubOne)

  • Kirk Jones (Counterparts Technology), Matt Wyn Jones (Counterpart Technology) and Alfy Perez (Olympus Technolgoy)

  • Alex Kempson (Fujitsu) and Kate Davis (Dicker Data)

  • Richard Mitton (AtlasPlato), Darren Lynn (Outcomex) and Simon Bryant (AtlasPlato)

  • Pat Devlin (HPE)

  • Greg Bebawy (AC3)

  • Justin Williamson (Ricoh ITS)

  • Hayley Buckner (Microsoft), Gavin Whitney (Microsoft), Paul Randazzo (Microsoft) and Chris Bright (Microsoft)

  • David Moy (Dicker Data), Peter Hockings (Telstra) and Jose Da Silva (Interactive)

Show Comments