Slideshow

Inaugural ARN Platinum Club celebrates top channel partners of 2017

​The cream of the Australian channel came together to celebrate a year of achievement at the inaugural ARN Platinum Club lunch in Sydney. Following the ARN ICT Industry Awards 2017, partner winners and finalists were profiled to provide the most comprehensive line-up of leading channel players across the country. Backed up by a celebration Best of 2017 special print edition, Platinum Club provides a platform to showcase the top performing partners and start-ups of the past 12 months, with more than ​​70 organisations in the spotlight.​​​ Photos by Christine Wong.

  • Inaugural ARN Platinum Club celebrates top channel partners of 2017

  • Justin Morris (Modality Systems), Peter Gatt (Vibrato) and Andrew Thomas (AtlasPlato)

  • Kyle Page (Ericom), Greg Donohue (Ericom) and Harry Kassianou (AC3)

  • Oliver Berger (GorillaStack) and Aaron McLeod (Winc)

  • Navneesh Garg (Adactin Group) and Viabhav Mittal (Adactin Group)

  • Emily Assaf (Meridian IT) and Louise Bremberg (Meridian IT)

  • Chris Greatrex (Artis Group) and Sturt Maclennan (The Cavalry)

  • Nick Beaugeard (HubOne), Trevor Schoenmaekers (HubOne) and Christopher Sassone (Intel)

  • Ben Franks (IBM) and Clare Burman (The Missing Link) and Karen Drewitt (The Missing Link)

  • Sturt Maclennan (The Cavalry)

  • Nathan Lowe (ASI Solutions)

  • Inaugural ARN Platinum Club celebrates top channel partners of 2017

  • Dane Meah (InfoTrust) and Drew Buckman (Infotrust)

  • Drew Buckman (InfoTrust), Jonathan Abolins (Umlaut), Scott Brewster (Umlaut) and Dane Meah (InfoTrust)

  • Matthew Lennox (Sophos), Stefan King (GorillaStack) and Nathan Lowe (ASI Solutions)

  • Matthew Lennox (Sophos)

  • Eli Attard (iasset.com) and Alain Velmonte (iasset.com)

  • Patrick Devlin (Hewlett Packard Enterprise) and Geoff Wright (Dell EMC)

  • Peter Gatt (Vibrato) and Richard Mitton (AtlasPlato)

  • Susanne King (Insentra), Ronnie Altit (Insentra), Jo Dean (Citrix) and Lisa Stockwell (Arrow ECS ANZ)

  • Vlad Mitnovetski (Dicker Data), Ben Franks (IBM) and Ben Johnson (Dicker Data)

  • Kyle Page (Ericom), Lauren Keeves (HubOne), Greg Donohue (Ericom) and Harry Kassianou (AC3)

  • Inaugural ARN Platinum Club celebrates top channel partners of 2017

  • Harry Kassianou (AC3)

  • Wade Smith (F5 Networks), Clare Burman (The Missing Link), Aaron Bailey (The Missing Link) and Gary O'Sullivan (F5 Networks)

  • Ronnie Altit (Inserntra)

  • Kate Massey (JCurve Solutions)

  • Felix Wong (Ingram Micro)

  • Karl Sice (ASI Solutions), VR Rajkumar (Intel), Sandeep Sharma (Dicker Data) and Nathan Lowe (ASI Solutions)

  • Felix Wong (Ingram Micro), Ben Franks (IBM) and VR Rajkimar (Intel)

  • Vlad Mitnovetski (Dicker Data)

  • Justin Morris (Modality Systems), Louise Bremberg (Meridian IT) and Cecilia Huang (Modality Systems)

  • Jamie Warner (eNerds), Nick Beaugeard (HubOne) and Warren Nolan (rhipe)

  • Inaugural ARN Platinum Club celebrates top channel partners of 2017

  • Andrew Thomas (AtlasPlato), Geoff Wright (Dell EMC) and Ronnie Altit (Insentra)

  • Justin Lowe (ASI Solutions) and Jason King (ASI Solutions)

  • Nathan Lowe (ASI Solutions)

  • Ronnie Altit (Insentra) and Allan King (Infront Systems)

  • Felix Wong (Ingram Micro), Ben Franks (IBM), Jon Fox (Sophos) and VR Rajkumar (Intel)

  • Patrick Devlin (Hewlett Packard Enterprise), Ben Johnson (Dicker Data) and Aaron McLeod (Winc)

  • Gary O'Sullivan (F5 Networks)

  • Patrick Devlin (Hewlett Packard) and Karl Sice (ASI Solutions)

  • Matthew Lennox (Sophos) and Stefan Knight (GorillaStack)

  • Kyle Page (Ericom) and Lauren Keeves (HubOne)

  • Louise Bremberg (Meridian IT), Cecilia Huang (Modality Systems) and Justin Morris (Modality Systems)

  • Inaugural ARN Platinum Club celebrates top channel partners of 2017

  • Aaron Bailey (The Missing Link)

  • Nathan Lowe (ASI Solutions) and Christopher Sassone (Intel)

  • Jo Dean (Citrix) and Karen Drewitt (The Missing Link)

  • Allan King (Infront Systems), Peter Stein (Datacom) and Susan Searle (ARN)

  • Dean Yates (Best Technology Services)

  • Shalini Karthikeyan (Dell EMC)

  • Karen Drewitt (The Missing Link)

  • Margaret Welna (Artis Group)

  • Richard Mitton (AtlasPlato)

  • Karl Sice (ASI Solutions)

  • James Henderson (ARN)

  • Jason King (ASI Solutions)

  • Allan King (Infront Systems) and Scott Brewster (Umlaut)

  • Geoff Wright (Dell EMC) and Justin Lowe (ASI Solutions)

  • Susanne King (Insentra) and Dean Yates (Best Technology Services)

  • Jonathan Abolins (Umlaut)

  • Andrew Thomas (AtlasPlato)

  • Richard Mitton (AtlasPlato)

  • Jon Fox (Sophos)

  • Andrew Thomas (AtlasPlato)

  • Nick Verykios (Arrow ECS ANZ)

  • Sam Gilchrist (eNerds)

  • Andrew Thomas (AtlasPlato)

  • Stefan Knight (GorillaStack)

  • Justin Morris (Modality Systems)

  • Andrew Thomas (AtlasPlato)

  • Aaron McLeod (Winc)

  • Greg Donohue (Ericom) and Garry Scarborough (Adactin Group)

  • Andrew Thomas (AtlasPlato)

  • Vaibhav Mittal (Adactin Group)

  • Patrick Devlin (Hewlett Packard Enterprise), Geoff Wright (Dell EMC), Susan Searle (ARN) and Jason King (ASI Solutions)

  • Susan Searle (ARN) and Patrick Devlin (Hewlett Packard Enterprise)

  • Ben Johnson (Dicker Data), Karen Drewitt (The Missing Link) and Jo Dean (Citrix)

  • Oliver Berger (GorillaStack)

  • Garry Scarborough (Adactin Group)

  • Emily Assaf (Meridian IT)

  • Brian McColm (Citrix)

  • VR Rajkumar (Intel)

  • Vaibhav Mittal (Adactin Group) and Garry Scarborough (Adactin Group)

  • Cherry Yumul (ARN) and Kachmi Reynaldo (Hewlett Packard Enterprise)

  • Ben Johnson (Dicker Data)

  • Allan King (Infront Systems)

  • Christopher Sassone (Intel), Sam Gilchrist (eNerds) and Jamie Warner (eNerds)

  • Drew Buckman (InfoTrust)

  • Navneesh Garg (Adactin Group)

  • Sandeep Sharma (Dicker Data)

  • Louise Bremberg (Meridian IT)

  • Aaron Mcleod (Winc)

Show Comments