Slideshow

ARN ICT Industry Awards 2017 - Meet the winners...

ARN honoured the industry’s finest on a standout evening for the Australian channel, recognising the achievements of established and emerging partners under the Big Top in Sydney. Encapsulating a year of great change for the local market, the highlights of the past 12 months were once again played out on the grandest stage, in front of over 650 of the country’s leading industry figures.

  • Rod Thorne (F5 Networks) presents the Start-up category

  • GorillaStack wins Start-up Specialist of the Year

  • Rod Thorne (F5 Networks) presents the Start-up category

  • Vibrato wins Start-up Customer Win of the Year

  • Rod Thorne (F5 Networks) presents the Start-up category

  • Andrew Thomas of AtlasPlato wins Start-up Entrepreneur of the Year

  • Redback Technologies wins Technology Start-Up of the Year

  • Raj Kumar (Intel) presents the Homegrown category

  • AC3 wins Homegrown Services Provider of the Year

  • Raj Kumar (Intel) presents the Homegrown category

  • HubOne wins Homegrown ISV of the Year

  • Raj Kumar (Intel) presents the Homegrown category

  • Dicker Data wins Homegrown Distributor

  • Andrew Assad (Arrow ECS ANZ) presents the Vendor category

  • Cisco wins Hardware Vendor of the Year

  • Veeam Software wins Software Vendor of the Year

  • Andrew Assad (Arrow ECS ANZ) presents the Vendor category

  • APC by Schneider Electric / F5 Networks win Specialist Vendor of the Year

  • Sophos wins Security Vendor of the Year

  • Andrew Assad (Arrow ECS ANZ) presents the Vendor category

  • Aruba, a Hewlett Packard Enterprise company wins Networking Vendor of the Year

  • Cisco wins Telecommunications Vendor of the Year

  • James Henderson (ARN) presents the Channel Choice category

  • James Henderson (ARN) presents the Channel Choice category

  • HP wins Channel Choice Hardware Vendor of the Year

  • VMware wins Channel Choice Software Vendor of the Year

  • Ingram Micro wins Channel Choice Distributor of the Year

  • Data#3 wins Channel Choice Partner of the Year

  • David Nicol (Citrix) presents the Community category

  • Dell EMC wins Sustainability Award of the Year

  • David Nicol (Citrix) presents the Community category

  • Evolve IT wins Corporate Citizenship Award of the Year

  • David Nicol (Citrix) presents the Community category

  • John Perkins of Ethan Group wins Channel Champion of the Year

  • Vladimir Mitnovetski (Dicker Data) presents the Personal Innovation category

  • Jo Dean of Citrix wins Channel Excellence of the Year

  • Vladimir Mitnovetski (Dicker Data) presents the Personal Innovation category

  • Clare Burman of The Missing Link wins Sales Excellence of the Year

  • Vladimir Mitnovetski (Dicker Data) presents the Personal Innovation category

  • Mark Verbloot of Aruba, a Hewlett Packard Enterprise wins Technical Excellence of the Year

  • Aaron Bailey of The Missing Link wins Management Excellence of the Year

  • Stephen Bovis (Hewlett Packard Enterprise) presents the Distributor category

  • Dicker Data wins Hardware Distributor of the Year

  • NEXTGEN wins Software Distributor of the Year

  • Stephen Bovis (Hewlett Packard Enterprise) presents the Distributor category

  • Exclusive Networks wins Specialist Distributor of the Year

  • Stephen Bovis (Hewlett Packard Enterprise) presents the Distributor category

  • Arrow ECS ANZ wins Best Distributor Initiative of the Year

  • Geoff Wright (Dell EMC) presents the Cloud category

  • Amazon Web Services wins Cloud Vendor of the Year

  • Geoff Wright (Dell EMC) presents the Cloud category

  • Kloud Solutions wins Cloud Partner of the Year

  • Geoff Wright (Dell EMC) presents the Cloud category

  • Amazon Web Services wins Best Cloud Initiative of the Year

  • Jon Fox (Sophos) presents the Partner category

  • Data#3 wins Enterprise Partner of the Year

  • Jon Fox (Sophos) presents the Partner category

  • ASI Solutions wins Mid-Market Partner of the Year

  • eNerds wins SMB Partner of the Year

  • Jon Fox (Sophos) presents the Partner category

  • Datacom wins Best Partner Performance Initiative of the Year

  • Modality Systems wins GSI Partner of the Year

  • Nigel Peach (IBM) presents the Hall of Fame category

  • Ronnie Altit is inducted into the ARN Hall of Fame

  • Ronnie Altit is inducted into the ARN Hall of Fame

  • Ronnie Altit is inducted into the ARN Hall of Fame

  • Nigel Peach (IBM) presents the Hall of Fame category

  • Warren Nolan is inducted into the ARN Hall of Fame

  • Warren Nolan is inducted into the ARN Hall of Fame

  • Warren Nolan is inducted into the ARN Hall of Fame

  • Nigel Peach (IBM) presents the Hall of Fame category

  • Karl Sice is inducted into the ARN Hall of Fame

  • Karl Sice is inducted into the ARN Hall of Fame

  • Karl Sice is inducted into the ARN Hall of Fame

  • ARN Hall of Fame 2017 inductees

  • ARN Hall of Fame 2017 inductees

Show Comments