Slideshow

Insights and mentoring take centre stage at ARN Emerging Leaders Forum

Following on from its inaugural launch in 2016, the 2017 ARN Emerging Leaders Forum identified, educated and showcased the upcoming talent of the Australian ICT industry. Hosted as a half day event in Sydney, attendees heard from industry champions as keynote speakers, listened to panellists outline future opportunities and leadership paths and joined mentoring sessions from members of the ICT Industry Hall of Fame. The forum also included four awards across vendor, distributor, partner and start-up. Photos by Maria Stefina.​

  • Angela Fox (Dell EMC), Jon Fox (Sophos), Peter Bender (Veeam) and Hayson Look (Veeam)

  • Kevin Reape (ProForce), Andrew Thomas (AtlasPlato)

  • Liselle Porfirio (Nimble Storage) and Joan Njeru (CloudPlus)

  • Liesel Scaife (Veeam) and Ben Wilson (Lynx Technologies)

  • Jonathan Searle (Incnet) and Liesel Scaife (Veeam)

  • Alexander Hanoumis (Eaton)

  • Nick Verikios (Arrow ECS)

  • Ross Cochrane (4cabling), Amalia De Prisco (ARN) and Muralee Kanagaratnam (APC by Schneider Electric)

  • Marie Chalhoub (Eaton) and James Walters (NEXTGEN)

  • Liselle Porfirio (Nimble Storage) and Joan Njeru (CloudPlus)

  • Vanessa Loayza (rhipe) and Laurie Sellers (rhipe)

  • Nick Verykios (Arrow ECS A/NZ)

  • Kevin Reape (ProForce), Andrew Thomas (AtlasPlato) and Larissa Crabb (Westcon-Comstor)

  • Hayson H.S. Look (Veeam) and Ian Poole (ARN Hall of Fame)

  • David Gage (Westcon-Comstor) and Adam Folb (Datto)

  • Craig Somerville (Somerville Group)

  • David Dicker (Dicker Data)

  • Brendon Thwaites and Sebastian Wilkinson (Indentrecog)

  • Jules Rumsey (Cloud Plus) and Moheb Moses (Channel Dynamics)

  • Jules Rumsey (Cloud Plus), Moheb Moses (Channel Dynamics) and Marina Brook (StorageCraft)

  • Moheb Moses (Channel Dynamics), Marina Brook (StorageCraft), Simran Kaur (Pounce Marketing) and Damien Coyle (Comunet)

  • Pennie Stevens (Dicker Data), Imran Ali (Datacom) and Mathew Clancy (CloudPlus)

  • John Donovan (ForgeRock) and Gregory Mah (TPG Telecom)

  • John Donovan (ForgeRock) and Gregory Mah (TPG Telecom)

  • Margret Welna (Artis Group) and Faith Rees (SixPivot)

  • Cameron Barth (SoftwareONE) and Lisa Stockwell (Arrow ECS)

  • Angela Fox (DEll EMC) and Angela Chan (APC by Schneider Electric)

  • Eduardo Silva (ARN), Jeff Curtis (Dimension Data) and Ken Lowe (ASI Solutions)

  • Susan Searle (ARN), Pennie Stevens (Dicker Data) and Imran Ali (Datacom)

  • Peter Bender (Veeam) and Craig Somerville (Somerville Group)

  • Joan Njeru (CloudPlus), Adam Folb (Datto) and Ross Cochrane (4cabling)

  • Jon Paior (Geek), Jordana Desmyth (HP), Phil Cameron (Westcon-Comstor) and Clare Burman (The Missing Link)

  • Jeff Curtis (Dimension Data), Nitin Katchura (NK2IT) and Allan King (Infront Systems)

  • Larissa Crabb (Westcon-Comstor)

  • James Walters (NEXTGEN) and Andrew Thomas (AtlasPlato)

  • Simran Kaur (Pounce Marketing)

  • Laurie Sellers (rhipe)

  • Kate Burleigh (Intel) and Hayson H.S. Look (Veeam)

  • Brendon Thwaites and Chris Eaton (CloudPlus)

  • David Gage (Westcon-Comstor)

  • David Dicker (Dicker Data) and Eduardo Silva (ARN)

  • Nathan Matthews (HP), Ben Wilson (Lynx Technologies), Sebastian Wilkinson (Indentrecog) and Tamika Sercombe (Telstra)

  • Liesel Scaife (Veeam), Karolina Mikita (Arrow ECS A/NZ) and Angela Chan (APC by Schneider Electric)

  • Vanessa Curtis (Radial Consulting)

  • Regan McKay (NetCrypt) and Laurie Sellers (rhipe)

  • Michelle Mithchelhill (ServiceNow)

  • David Gage (Westcon-Comstor)

  • Craig Somerville (Somerville Group)

  • David Dicker (Dicker Data)

  • John Donovan (ForgeRock) and Adam Folb (Datto)

  • Angela Fox (Dell EMC)

  • Ken Lowe (ASI Solutions), Jon Paior (Geek), Tamika Sercombe (Telstra) and Irshad Ali (Westcon-Comstor)

  • Damien Coyle (Comunet) and Nick Verikios (Arrow ECS A/NZ)

  • Maree Lowe (ASI Solutions), Joan Njeru (CloudPlus) and Muralee Kanagaratnam (APC by Schneider Electric)

  • David Dicker (Dicker Data), Faith Rees (SixPivot), and Alexandra West (ARN)

  • Peter Bender (Veeam) and Cherry Yumul (ARN)

  • Alana Raynard (The Missing Link), Alexander Hanoumis (Eaton) and and James Walters (NEXTGEN)

  • Ken Lowe (ASI Solutions) and Tamika Sercombe (Telstra)

  • Cherry Yumul (ARN) and Jon Fox (Sophos)

  • Larissa Crabb (Westcon-Comstor)

  • Brendon Thwaites and Lisa Stockwell (Arrow ECS A/NZ)

  • Emma McCormack (FireEye) and Wendy O'Keeffe (Dicker Data)

  • Susan Searle (ARN), David Dicker (Dicker Data) and Kate Burleigh (Intel)

  • Peter Bender (Veeam), Tamika Sercombe (Telstra) and Ben Wilson (Lynx Technologies)

  • Jeff Curtis (Dimension Data) and Ken Lowe (ASI Solutions)

  • Chris Eaton (CloudPlus) and Matthew Clancy (CloudPlus)

  • Margret Welna (Artis Group), Angela Fox (Dell EMC) and Simran Kaur (Pounce Marketing)

  • Jordana Desmyth, Adrian Thake and Nathan Matthews (HP)

  • Brendon Thwaites, Lisa Stockwell (Arrow ECS A/NZ) and Nick Verykios (Arrow ECS A/NZ)

  • Damien Coyle (Comunet)

  • Vanessa Curtis (Radial Consulting)

  • James Walters (NEXTGEN)

  • Susan Searle (ARN) and Maree Lowe (ASI Solutions)

  • Wendy O'Keeffe (Dicker Data) and Maree Lowe (ASI Solutions)

  • Bede Hackney (Nimble Storage) and James Walters (NEXTGEN)

  • Ishad Ali (Westcon-Comstor), Lisa Munnings (NEXTGEN) and Emma McCormack (FireEye)

  • Eduardo Silva (ARN), Kathleen Grahame (StorageCraft) and Marina Brook (StorageCraft)

  • Jeff Curtis (Dimension Data) and Vanessa Curtis (Radial Consulting)

  • Andrew Thomas (AtlasPlato) and Nick Verykios (Arrow ECS A/NZ)

  • Allan King (Infront Systems)

  • Moheb Moses (Channel Dynamics) and Jules Rumsey (CloudPlus)

  • Andrew Thomas (AtlasPlato) and Justin Morris (Modality Systems)

  • Matthew Clancy (CloudPlus), Joan Njeru (CloudPlus) and Moheb Moses (Channel Dynamics)

  • Lisa Stockwell (Arrow ECS A/NZ) and Jonathan Searle (Incnet)

  • Nick Verykios (Arrow ECS A/NZ) and Nitin Katchura (NK2IT)

Show Comments