Slideshow

ARN kicks off Awards season with 2017 Judges' Lunch

ARN kick-started the 2017 awards season with its annual Judges’ Lunch in Sydney, welcoming current and new judges to the panel. Set for September 14, the ARN ICT Industry Awards will honour the channel across vendor, distributor and partner categories, while also rewarding outstanding individuals and their achievements. Photos by Maria Stefina.

  • Nicki Page (MOQdigital); Kerrie-Anne Turner (VMware) and Andrea Della Mattea (Insight)

  • John Walters (NEXTGEN) and Craig Somerville (Somerville Group)

  • Angela Fox (Dell EMC) and Wendy O'Keeffe

  • John-Paul Burgess (Firstwave) and Navneesh Garg (Adactin Group)

  • Graeme Reardon (D-Link) and John Mcvicker (Best Technology Services)

  • Jules Pedersen (Telstra) and James Henderson (ARN)

  • Karl Sice (Staples) and Nicki Page (MOQdigital)

  • John Donovan (ForgeRock) and Bede Hackney (Nimble Storage)

  • Carineh Grigorian (Arrow ECS); Dominic Whitehand (Exclusive Networks); Chris Barton (FireEye) and Susan Searle (ARN)

  • Laurie Sellers (rhipe); David Gage (Westcon-Comstor); Angela Conlon (Exclusive Networks) and Louise Bramston (Avnet)

  • Joe Craparotta (APC by Schneider Electric); Christopher Lacherdis (APC by Schneider Electric) and Eduardo Silva (ARN)

  • Muralee Kanagaratnam (APC by Schneider Electric) and Steve Martin (NEXTDC)

  • Alex Gambotto (The Missing Link) and David Lenz (Hills)

  • Amy Zammit (Veeam); Steve Martin (NEXTDC) and Cam Wayland (Channel Dynamics)

  • Clare Wharrier (Autodesk) and Marina Brook (StorageCraft)

  • Johnson Hsiung (Bluechip Infotech) and Chris Downes (Alcatel-Lucent Enterprise)

  • V.R Rajkumar (Intel); Jamie Warner (eNerds); Muralee Kanagaratnam (APC by Schneider Electric) and David Cleminson (StratosQuo)

  • Nick Verykios (Arrow ECS ANZ) and Sturt Maclennan (Cavalry)

  • Muralee Kanagaratnam (APC by Schneider Electric); Christopher Lacherdis (APC by Schneider Electric); Clare Wharrier (Autodesk); Nathan Lowe (ASI Solutions) and Joe Craparotta (APC by Schneider Electric)

  • Margrith Appleby and Philip Cronin

  • Jules Rumsey (Cloud Plus) and Sturt Maclennan (Cavalry)

  • Susan Searle (ARN) and Rhody Burton (IBM)

  • John Walters (NEXTGEN) and Deke Rayner-Harvey (Aruba)

  • Alex Gambotto (The Missing Link) and Jamie Romanin

  • Liselle Porfirio (Nimble Storage) and Janet Docherty (Veritas)

  • David Dicker (Dicker Data); Ben Johnson (Dicker Data); Susan Searle (ARN) and John Donovan (ForgeRock)

  • Andrew Thomas (AtlasPlato); Nick Verykios (Arrow ECS ANZ); Craig Somerville (Somerville Group) and Rhody Burton (IBM)

  • Nicholas Lambrou (Hewlett Packard Enterprise) and Chris Trevitt (Hewlett Packard Enterprise)

  • Leo Lynch (StorageCraft) and Jules Pedersen (Telstra)

  • John Mcvicker (Best Technology Services) and Philip Cronin

  • Max Perez (Delta) and Eduardo Silva (ARN)

  • Phil Cameron (Westcon-Comstor) and Laurie Sellers (rhipe)

  • Chris Moyle (Dell EMC) and Pieter DeGunst (Tecala Group)

  • Louise Bramston (Avnet)

  • Cherry Yumul (ARN); Eduardo Silva (ARN) and Amalia De Prisco (ARN)

  • Jules Pedersen (Telstra)

  • Susan Searle (ARN) and Amy Zammit (Veeam)

  • Dean Hodgson (Enghouse Interactive)

  • Lisa Stockwell (Arrow ECS ANZ); Anastasia Chernyshova (Veeam) and Alexandra West (ARN)

  • Greg Mikaelian (OKI) and Deke Rayner-Harvey (Aruba)

  • Jamie Warner (eNerds)

  • Nick Moran (Evolve IT); David Abouhaidar (AC3) and Chris Hewlett (HP)

  • Jamie Romanin and Keith Masterton

  • Darrin Iatrou (Juniper Networks); Carolyn Agombar (Juniper Networks) and Eduardo Silva (ARN)

  • Nick Verykios (Arrow ECS ANZ) and John-Paul Burgess (Firstwave)

  • Nick Stranks (Ethan Group); Margrith Appleby and David Lenz (Hills)

  • Anastasia Chernyshova (Veeam); Andrew Thomas (AtlasPlato); John Walters (NEXTGEN); Craig Somerville (Somerville Group); Jules Rumsey (Cloud Plus) and Michael Chanter (Thomas Duryea Logicalis)

  • ARN Judges' Lunch 2017

  • ARN Judges' Lunch 2017

  • James Henderson (ARN)

  • James Henderson (ARN)

  • George Kazangi (Four Nines)

  • Chris Trevitt (Hewlett Packard Enterprise)

  • Joe Craparotta (APC by Schneider Electric) and Marina Brook (StorageCraft)

  • Chris Downes (Alcatel-Lucent Enterprise) and Kyung Choi (Wells Fargo)

  • Claudia Mcintosh (Microsoft)

  • Jason Ashton (BigAir) and Angela Conlon (Exclusive Networks)

  • Angela Fox (Dell EMC) and Dominic Whitehand (Exclusive Networks)

  • Chris Moyle (Dell EMC)

  • ARN Judges' Lunch 2017

  • Chris Player (ARN); David Abouhaidar (AC3) and Lani Edwards (Cylance)

  • Anthony Stitt (Cisco) and Ben Johnson (Dicker Data)

  • Jules Pedersen (Telstra) and Cherry Yumul (ARN)

  • Nicki Page (MOQdigital) and Leo Lynch (StorageCraft)

  • Mark Leigh (Microsoft); Jason Brouwers (Cisco) and V.R Rajkumar (Intel)

  • ARN Judges' Lunch 2017

  • Dave Stevens (Brennan IT)

  • Dave Stevens (Brennan IT)

  • Philip Cronin and John Donovan (ForgeRock)

  • Nick Verykios (Arrow ECS ANZ) and Andrew Thomas (AtlasPlato)

  • Dominic Whitehand (Exclusive Networks) and Kate Burleigh (Intel)

  • Anthony Miller (Cisco) and David Turnbull (EDV)

  • Dave Stevens (Brennan IT) and David Gage (Westcon-Comstor)

  • Ben Johnson (Dicker Data) and Nicki Page (MOQdigital)

  • ARN Judges' Lunch 2017

  • Dom O'Hanlon (rhipe)

  • Kate Burleigh (Intel); Ian Poole and Phil Cameron (Westcon-Comstor)

  • Liselle Porfirio (Nimble Storage) and Sturt Maclennan (Cavalry)

  • Susan Searle (ARN)

  • Susan Searle (ARN)

  • Sue Armstrong (Fujitsu) and Marcelo Bussacarini (Cisco)

  • Robin Tang (Brother) and Christopher Lacherdis (APC by Schneider Electric)

  • V.R Rajkumar (Intel) and Jason Brouwers (Cisco)

  • Chris Hewlett (HP) and Steve Martin (NEXTDC)

  • Philip Cronin and Wendy O'Keeffe

  • Margrith Appleby; John Mcvicker (Best Technology Services); David Abouhaidar (AC3); Joe Craparotta (APC by Schneider Electric) and Chris Hewlett (HP)

  • Alex Gambotto (The Missing Link); Andrew Thomas (AtlasPlato) and Dave Stevens (Brennan IT)

  • Rhody Burton (IBM) and John Donovan (ForgeRock)

  • Craig Somerville (Somerville Group) and Dave Stevens (Brennan IT)

  • Nick Verykios (Arrow ECS ANZ) and David Dicker (Dicker Data)

  • Christopher Lacherdis (APC by Schneider Electric); Eduardo Silva (ARN); Joe Craparotta (APC by Schneider Electric) and James Henderson (ARN)

  • James Bergl (Datto)

  • Ben Town (Hosted Networks) and Nick Beaugeard (HubOne)

Show Comments