Slideshow

2016 Women in ICT Awards - Post awards networking

ARN celebrated the cream of the female channel crop at the 2016 Women in ICT Awards (WIICTA) in Sydney, attracting over 400 tech leaders from across the country. Photos by Maria Stefina.

  • Laurence Baynham (Data#3), Rhody Burton (IBM)

  • Symantec table

  • David Abouhaidar (AC3), Geoff Wright (Dell EMC)

  • John Stewart (Autodesk), Caroline Beinke (Autodesk), Peta Lunardi (Cadgroup)

  • Michael Chanter (Thomas Duryea Logicalis), Claudia McIntosh (Microsoft)

  • IBM table

  • Ben Johnson (Dicker Data), Mary Stojcevski (Dicker Data), and Valeria Sinos (Dicker Data)

  • Julie Cooper (rhipe), Warren Nolan (rhipe)

  • Nick Beaugeard (HubOne), Athena Thompson (rhipe)

  • APC by Schneider Electric table

  • Susan Searle (ARN), Wendy O'Keeffe (Westcon-Comstor), Dominic Whitehand (Exclusive Networks)

  • Davy Adams (IDG Communications)

  • Magda De Souza (AC3), Kirk Jones (AC3)

  • Carrine Bird (HPE)

  • WIICTA networking

  • Exclusive Networks table

  • Kaarena Chapman (Exclusive Networks), Sue Bender (Exclusive Networks)

  • Gen White (Fortinet)

  • Sue Bender (Exclusive Networks), Georgia Peterson (Exclusive Networks), Samantha Gotting (Kaspersky)

  • Zeena Skelly (HP), Rita Armstrong (HP)

  • Avnet table

  • Bede Hackney (Nimble Storage)

  • Fujitsu table

  • Robyn Willian (Dell EMC)

  • Susan Searle (ARN), Jonathan Searle (IncNet)

  • Philip Cronin (eClipse Innovation), Ian Poole

  • Samantha Gotting (Kaspersky)

  • IBM table

  • Rox Lupou (Westcon-Comstor), Wendy O'Keeffe (Westcon-Comstor), Renee Want (Westcon-Comstor), Jacqui Godfrey (Westcon-Comstor)

  • Nicki Page (MOQ Digital), Scott McPherson (MOQ Digital)

  • Wendy O'Keeffe (Westcon-Comstor), Lisa Stockwell (Arrow ECS A/NZ)

  • Angela Fox (Dell EMC), Pip Marlow (Microsoft)

  • Don Williams (Veeam), Davy Adams (IDG Communications), Karen Drewitt (The Missing Link), Michelle Zamora (IBM)

  • Pip Marlow (Microsoft), Nicki Page (MOQ Digital)

  • AC3 staff pose at the flower wall

  • Ingram Micro staff

  • Ken Boal (Cisco)

  • Anastasia Chernyshova (Veeam), Aggie Grom (Veeam), Jade Meera (Nutanix)

  • David Dicker (Dicker Data), Susan Searle (ARN)

  • Emma Rogers (ServiceNow), Rhody Burton (IBM), Don Williams (Veeam)

  • Sarah Niblock (Microsoft), Claudia McIntosh (Microsoft)

  • Margrith Appleby (Lenovo), Belinda Jurisic (Citrix), Moheb Moses (Channel Dynamics), Nicole Freeman (Lenovo), Jo Dean (Citrix)

  • Arrow ECS A/NZ staff

  • IBM staff

  • Lisa Stockwell (Arrow ECS A/NZ), Wendy O'Keeffe (Westcon-Comstor), Vicki Batka (Cisco)

  • Holly Melrose (eNerds), Jamie Warner (eNerds)

  • Vicki Batka (Cisco), Wendy O'Keeffe (Westcon-Comstor), Susan Searle (ARN)

  • WIICTA stage

  • Alexandra West (ARN), Lisa Stockwell (Arrow ECS A/NZ)

Show Comments