Slideshow

2016 Women in ICT Awards - Arrivals and networking

ARN honoured the leading front runners of the Australian channel as the 2016 Women in ICT Awards (WIICTA) created new memories in Sydney. Held at a jam-packed Hilton Hotel, over 400 tech leaders combined to celebrate gender diversity and recognise female excellence across the industry. Photos by Maria Stefina.

  • The Staples team

  • All set up for WIICTA

  • David Dicker (Dicker Data), Alexandra West (ARN)

  • Julie Lou (APC by Schneider Electric), Angela Chan (APC by Schneider Electric), Hafizah Osman (ARN), Holly Morgan (ARN), Chris Player (ARN)

  • Shannen Savic (Microsoft), Isabel Boniface (Microsoft), Katelyn Raphael (Microsoft), Stephanie Mastroianni (Microsoft)

  • Catherine Rosenbrauer (Symantec), Kellie Hackney (Tableau)

  • Steve Murphy (Frontline Systems Australia), John Walters (NEXTGEN), and guest

  • Jennifer White (Avnet), Louise Bramston (Avnet), Jasmen Sayadian (Avnet), Julie Le (Avnet), Shalini Karthikeyan (Avnet)

  • Nicole Hoo (Nutanix), Katie Towers (Nutanix), Jaclyn McCormack (Nutanix)

  • Margrith Appleby (Lenovo)

  • Emma Reid (Cisco)

  • Pamela Cass (VMware), Kerrie-Anne Turner (VMware)

  • Renee Want (Westcon-Comstor), Sonia Chamberlain (Westcon-Comstor)

  • Erin McCann (VMTech), Hafizah Osman (ARN)

  • Gina Marovic (Staples)

  • Katelyn Raphael (Microsoft)

  • Courtney Gavin (Veeam), Natasha Vesely (Veeam), Natalie Karageuzian (Veeam), Liesel Scaife (Veeam)

  • Sonia Chamberlain (Westcon-Comstor), Ean Mackney (Westcon-Comstor), Renee Want (Westcon-Comstor), Jacqui Godfrey (Westcon-Comstor), Stephanie McFadden (Westcon-Comstor)

  • Simran Kaur (Datto), Cherry Yumul (ARN), Lauren Escalona (Datto)

  • Vanessa Thompson (Macquarie Telecom)

  • The Autodesk team

  • Wendy O'Keeffe (Westcon-Comstor), Vicki Batka (Cisco)

  • The Cisco team

  • Sue Bender (Exclusive Networks), Georgia Peterson (Exclusive Networks), Kaarena Chapman (Exclusive Networks)

  • Gavin Swadling (Eaton), Richard Farrell (Eaton)

  • Sharmin Jassal (Veeam), Anastasia Chernyshova (Veeam), Moheb Moses (Channel Dynamics)

  • Clare Burman (The Missing Link), Trang Dao (Eaton)

  • Tony Lam (Dicker Data), Holly Melrose (eNerds), Jamie Warner (eNerds)

  • Valeria Sinos (Dicker Data), Chrissy Palmer (Dicker Data)

  • Matt Codrington (Lenovo), Rob Mesaros (HP)

  • Cisco guests

  • Stefan Jansen (AWS), Don Williams (Veeam), Peter Bender (Veeam)

  • David Dicker (Dicker Data), Ben Johnson (Dicker Data)

  • Eduardo Silva (ARN), Genevive Ammar (APC by Schneider Electric), Angela Chan (APC by Schneider Electric), Julie Luu (APC by Schneider Electric), Joe Craparotta (APC by Schneider Electric)

  • Alexandra Yon (Evolve IT), Nick Moran (Evolve IT)

  • Jasmen Sayadian (Avnet), Azita McBride (UXC Connect)

  • Dianne Chun (Symantec), Lisa Curiel (Symantec), Marie Salva (Symantec), Jimena DeUria (Synamtec), RebeccaTeece (Symantec), Luci Thomson (Symantec)

  • Michael Chanter (Thomas Duryea Logicalis), Rachel Ann Wicks (Zerto), Kirk Jones (AC3)

  • AC3 guests

  • Cathy Ryan (NTT), Julie Le (Avnet)

  • Faith Rees (SixPivot)

  • Jenny Cheung (Lenovo), Aimee Terzis (Lenovo), Cindy McCutcheon (Lenovo), Grace Sin (Lenovo)

  • The ServiceNow team

  • The ServiceNow team

  • Leanne James (Check Point)

  • Kash Sharma (Check Point), Dave Rosenberg (Westcon-Comstor)

  • Dominic Whitehand (Exclusive Networks), Nick Verykios (Arrow ECS A/NZ), Renee Want (Westcon-Comstor), Phil Cameron (Westcon-Comstor)

  • Peter O'Connor (Nimble Storage), Cathy Conroy (Nimble Storage), Theo Hourmouzis (Nimble Storage), John Walters (NEXTGEN)

  • Laurie Sellars

  • Cherry Yumul (ARN), Katherine Scott (HP)

  • Clare Wharrier (Autodesk)

  • Sarah Chaseling (Dell EMC), Chris Moyle (Dell EMC)

  • Maree Lowe (ASI Solutions)

  • Matt Codrington (Lenovo), Ken Lowe (ASI Solutions)

  • Pip Marlow (Microsoft), Denise Plassas (Microsoft), Lisa Youlden (NEXTGEN)

  • Tamika Sercombe (Telstra), Lexi Whitehand (Insight), Pia Broadley (Insight)

  • Alina Thuesen (Cisco), Tiffany Wright (Cisco), Karen Drewitt (The Missing Link)

  • Wendy O'Keeffe (Westcon-Comstor), Ian Poole

  • Cherry Yumul (ARN), Gosia Luszpinska (ALE), Maud Holvast (ALE)

  • Saliya Katunga (AWS)

  • Jaclyn McCormack (Nutanix)

  • Aggie Szemplinska (AWS), Lizelle Hughes (AWS), Michelle Kipnis (AWS)

  • Mark Fioretto (Dell EMC), Shant Soghomonian (Dell EMC)

  • Kristal Jamieson (Sophos), Corinne Li (Dicker Data)

  • Dell EMC team

  • Phil Cameron (Westcon-Comstor), David Henderson

Show Comments