Slideshow

​Channel cheers home Melbourne Cup winner at Dicker Data celebration

Dicker Data hosted its annual Melbourne Cup celebration in partnership with ARN, bringing the channel together for the race that stops the nation. Over 300 vendor and reseller partners roared home winner, Almandin, at the swanky Zeta Bar in Sydney. Photos by Maria Stefina.

  • Microsoft and Dicker Data networking

  • Storagecraft and APC by Schneider Electric networking

  • Cam Wayland (Channel Dynamics), Craig Somerville (The Somerville Group), David Hayes (The Somerville Group)

  • Chris Greatrex, Margaret Welna, Mark Duckworth (Artis Group)

  • Rebecca hahn, Alexandra West, Maria Stefina (ARN)

  • Barry (Cavalry), Anthony Miller (Cisco Security), Scott Atkinson (Big Air), Peter Lowe (Cavalry)

  • Nathan Lowe (ASI Solutions)

  • Paul Cooper (SoftwareONE​), Moheb Moses (Channel Dynamics)

  • Brennan IT and Best Technology Solutions networking

  • Kirk Jones (AC3), Alison Wrbik (Oriel)

  • FG Tech networking

  • Jarred Bouffier (Pro AV Solutions), Georgie Newbrun (Pro AV Solutions)

  • Dicker Data networking

  • Lenovo and Intel networking

  • Lenovo and Intel networking

  • AC3 networking

  • Dicker Data networking

  • Sarah Latham and Kamilla Derdowski (Dicker Data)

  • Diana Pearce (Dicker Data)

  • Peter Lowe & Barry Silic (Cavalry)

  • Dicker Data networking

  • HP and Dicker Data networking

  • David Moy (Dicker Data)

  • Dicker Data networking

  • Dicker Data networking

  • Dicker Data and APC by Schneider Electric networking

  • Dicker Data networking

  • Dicker Data networking

  • Damian Commane (Belkin)

  • Cocktails!

  • Custom cocktails

  • Tristan Yeatman (Dicker Data) and Rianna Dimou (Dicker Data)

  • Ben Johnson (Dicker Data), Casey Brogan (Dicker Data)

  • Dicker Data networking

  • Justin White (Toshiba) and Victoria Gertner (Datacom Systems)

  • Datacom Systems and Toshiba networking

  • Val Sinos (Dicker Data)

  • Dicker Data networking

  • Tristan Yeatman (Dicker Data), Mike Schultz (HP)

  • Dicker Data networking

  • Dicker Data networking

  • Chas Doney (Dicker Data), Nitin Kuchara (N2KIT)

  • Kate Davis (Dicker Data), Darren Lynn (Uplinx)

  • Nitin Kuchara (N2KIT)

  • Dicker Data networking

  • Dicker Data networking

  • Nicole Freeman (Lenovo)

  • Dicker Data networking

  • The race is on!

  • Mike Schultz (HP), Christian James (IBM) and Ben Jackson (Dell)

  • Justin White (Toshiba), Angela Walker (Toshiba)

  • Justin Peerryman (APC by Schneider Electric), Eduardo Silva (ARN)

  • Dicker Data networking

  • Simon Barlow (Brennan IT), David Moy (Dicker Data)

  • Dicker Data networking

  • Matthew Jones (Dicker Data)

  • Ben Johnson, Melissa Read, Casey Brogan, Tristan Yeatman (Dicker Data)

  • Dicker Data networking

  • Woojoo Jun (Dicker Data)

  • Jules Rumsey (CloudPlus), Craig Somerville (The Somerville Group), David Hayes (The Somerville Group), Cam Wayland (Channel Dynamics)

  • Citrix, Channel Dynamics and Dicker Data networking

  • Dicker Data networking

  • Jo Dean (Dicker Data)

  • Rachel Williams (HP), Adrian Thake (HP)

  • Cherry Yumul (ARN), Marina Brook (StorageCraft), Eduardo Silva (ARN)

  • Telstra and Dicker Data networking

  • Dicker Data networking

  • Dicker Data networking

  • Craig Allen, Michelle Dawsom and Alpha Yee (Kaseya)

  • Dicker Data networking

  • Adrian Youl (Oriel), Darren Lynn (Uplinx), Cya Tonyin (AC3) and Richard Mitton (Oriel)

  • DELL EMC and Oriel networking

  • Dicker Data networking

  • Josh Martin (Ricoh)

  • Ryan Parker (Channel Dynamics) and Denis Asic (LG)

Show Comments