Slideshow

ARN ICT Industry Awards 2016 - Winners and sponsors celebrate at closing cocktail party

ARN welcomed winners and sponsors to the Ivy Penthouse, as the channel celebrated the closing of the ARN ICT Industry Awards 2016. Photos by Maria Stefina.

  • Kerrie-Anne Turner (VMware), Aaron Steppat (VMware) and Emma Rogers (ServiceNow)

  • Clare Wharrier (AutoDesk), David Abouhaidar (AC3) and Susan Searle (ARN)

  • Chris Player (ARN) and David Dicker (Dicker Data)

  • Stefan Jansen (AWS)

  • Chris Barton (FireEye)

  • Alex Corcoran (Hemisphere Technologies) and Minya Vasili (Hemisphere Technologies)

  • Fuzzy Essop (Brother)

  • Sarah Chaseling (Dell) and Carolyn Levin (Westcon-Comstor)

  • Peter Witts (AWS), Hafizah Osman (ARN) and Holly Morgan (ARN)

  • Angela Conlon (Exclusive Networks) and Rodney Thorne (F5)

  • Aaron Steppat (VMware), Eduardo Silva (ARN)

  • Susan Searle (ARN) and John Walters (NEXTGEN)

  • Nathan Lowe (ASI Solutions) and Chris Trevitt (HPE)

  • Nathan Lowe (ASI Solutions), Jamie Warner (eNerds) and James Henderson (ARN)

  • Kirsti Rae (ARN) and Rachel-Ann Wicks (Zerto)

  • Emma Rogers (ServiceNow), Craig Somerville (The Somerville Group), Susan Searle (ARN) and Stefan Jansen (AWS)

  • David Nicol (Citrix), David Abhouhaidar (AC3), Aidan Fitzgerald (Ingram Micro), Chris Trevitt (HPE)

  • Alexandra West (ARN) and Craig Somerville (The Somerville Group)

  • Networking in The Penthouse

  • Miao Guo (Huawei), Andrew Heading (Huawei) and Leo Lynch (Huawei)

  • Susan Searle (ARN) and Craig Somerville (The Somerville Group)

  • Steve Martin (NEXTDC) and Craig Somerville (The Somerville Group)

  • Eduardo Silva (ARN) and Kyung Choi (Wells Fargo)

  • Sarah Theiss (APC by Schneider Electric)

  • Nick Beaugeard (HubOne) and Chris Greatrex (Artis Group)

  • Susan Searle (ARN) and Chris Trevitt (HPE)

  • Lisa Stockwell (Distribution Central), Mathew Mornington-West (Distribution Central), and Susan Searle (ARN)

  • Leo Lynch (Huawei)

  • Alexandra West (ARN) and Carolyn Levin (Westcon-Comstor)

  • Miao Guo (Huawei)

  • Katrina Jones (VMware) and Aaron Steppat (VMware)

  • Lauren Escalona (Datto) and Alexandra West (ARN)

  • Jonathan Searle (IncNet)

  • Nicholas Lambrou (HPE) and Susan Searle (ARN)

  • Allan King (InFront), Kerrie-Anne Turner (VMware) and Aaron Steppat (VMware)

  • Angela Chan (APC by Schneider Electric), Eduardo Silva (ARN) and Marina Brook (StorageCraft)

  • Geoff Wright (Dell EMC) and Damien MacCaulay (Wells Fargo)

  • Networking

  • Margaret Welna (Artis Group) and Chris Player (ARN)

  • Craig Somerville (The Somerville Group), Moheb Moses (Channel Dynamics) and Scott Caulfield (NEXTGEN)

  • Moheb Moses (Channel Dynamics) and Alexandra West (ARN)

  • Damien Macaulay (Wells Fargo), Kyung Choi (Wells Fargo), Fuzzy Essop (Brother)

  • Jon Fox (Sophos) and Aidan Fitzgerald (Ingram Micro)

  • Marina Brook (StorageCraft), Eduardo Silva (ARN), Rebecca Hahn (ARN) and James Henderson (ARN)

  • Angela Conlon (Exclusive Networks) and John Brown (Ingram Micro)

  • Jimena De Uria (Symantec)

  • Kerrie-Anne Turner (VMware), Nick Beaugeard (HubOne) and James Henderson (ARN)

  • Margaret Welna (Artis Group), Alexandra West (ARN) and Craig Somerville (The Somerville Group)

  • Paul Richardson (Huawei) and Justin White (Toshiba)

  • Chris Trevitt (HPE) and Nicole Freeman (Lenovo)

  • Networking

  • Rodney Thorne (F5) and Lisa Stockwell (DC)

  • Hafizah Osman (ARN), Lauren Escalona (Datto) and Holly Morgan (ARN)

  • Leo Lynch (Huawei)

  • Leo Lynch (Huawei), Miao Guo (Huawei) and Andrew Heading (Huawei)

  • Jonathan Searle (IncNet), James Henderson (ARN) and Sarah Chaseling (Dell)

  • Susan Searle (ARN) and Carolyn Levin (Westcon-Comstor)

  • Marina Brook (StorageCraft) and Damien Macaulay (Wells Fargo)

  • Simran Kaur (Datto) and Hwei Oh (Cylanc)

  • David Abouhaidar (AC3), Holly Morgan (ARN), Hafizah Osman (ARN) and Lauren Escalona (Datto)

  • David Nicol (Citrix) and David Abouhaidar (AC3)

  • David Nicol (Citrix), Aidan Fitzgerald (Ingram Micro) and David Abouhaidar (AC3)

  • Maud Holvast (ALE), Gosia Luszpinska (ALE) and Cherry Yumul (ARN)

  • Alexandra West (ARN), Marissa Newham (Datacom) and Moheb Moses (Channel Dynamics)

  • Stefan Jansen (AWS) and Moheb Moses (Channel Dynamics)

  • Geoff Wright (Dell EMC)

  • Networking

  • Damien Macaulay (Wells Fargo) and Eduardo Silva (ARN)

  • Minya Vasili (Hemisphere Technologies) and Alex Corcoran (Hemisphere Technologies)

  • Allan King (Infront), John Walters (NEXTGEN) and Chris Barton (FireEye)

  • Chris Barton (FireEye) and Rodney Thorne (F5)

  • Kyung Choi (Wells Fargo), Nathan Lowe (ASI Solutions), Damien Macaulay (Wells Fargo) and Jonathan Searle (IncNet)

  • Sarah Theiss (APC by Schneider Electric), Chris Greatrex (Artis Group), Carolyn Levin (Westcon-Comstor) and Sarah Chaseling (Dell)

  • Steve Martin (NEXTDC) and Nathan Lowe (ASI Solutions)

  • Moheb Moses (Channel Dynamics)

  • Paul Richardson (Huawei)

Show Comments