Slideshow

IN PICTURES: Hamilton Island Yacht Club hosts Dinner Under the Stars at EDGE 2016

The channel joined together for dinner under the stars at the Hamilton Island Yacht Club, following an opening day of plenary and breakout sessions. Photos by Maria Stefina.​

  • Networking over dinner

  • Kerrie-Anne Turner (VMware), Mark Baker (Westcon-Comstor), Andrew Hill (VMware), George Rodgers (Data#3)

  • Vanessa Thompson (Macquarie Telecom), Ashley Allen (ShoreTel)

  • Jenna Davidson (Computer Merchants), Christine Bishop (IBM), Norm Jeffries (Computer Merchants)

  • Maarten Van Hattum (Datacom), Mark Andersen (Andersen IT)

  • Karl Sice (Staples), Brett Patten (Staples), Georgia Lloyd (Atmospheric), James Arnold (Dell)

  • Matthew Wojnarowski (Brother), Dean Kendall (Brother), Brett Thompson (Forum Group), Dallas Everard (Harris Technology)

  • Dominic Whitehand (Exclusive Networks), Jonathan Odria (Exclusive Networks), James Henderson (ARN and Reseller News)

  • Jon Paior (Geek), Andrew Mamonitis (Hemisphere Technologies), Craig Katz (Hemisphere Technologies), Daniel Kent (The Missing Link)

  • Vivien Goh (Accenture)

  • George De Bono (rhipe), Paul Turner (Zynet)

  • The beautiful view before dinner

  • Mark Andersen (Andersen IT), John Walters (NEXTGEN)

  • Mike Russell (Origin IT), Bede Hackney (Nimble Storage)

  • Scott Caulfield (NEXTGEN), Wendy O'Keeffe (Westcon-Comstor)

  • The beautiful view before dinner

  • Greg Flannigan (Plan B), Tony Ding (Autotask), Reece Appleton (Autotask), Nathan Sweeney (Autotask), Sterling Streeter (Autotask)

  • Networking before dinner

  • John McVicker (Best Technology Services), Simon Barlow (Brennan IT), Karen Challenger (AWS)

  • Damien Macaulay (Wells Fargo), Philip Rettenmairer (HPE), Adrian Chu (Avnet)

  • Marcus Addis (Nexon), Barry Assaf (Nexon), Scott Atkinson (BigAir)

  • Susan Searle (ARN and Reseller News), Wendy O'Keeffe (Westcon-Comstor)

  • Nicole Hockey (Insight), Wendy O'Keeffe (Westcon-Comstor), Angela Maniscalco (Insight), Peter Bender (Veeam)

  • Mark Gluckman (Regal IT), Mark Chapman (Telstra), Mike Romans (Barracuda Networks)

  • Stan Slap (Slap Company), Peter Jansen (Navicle), Robyn Willan (Dell), David Simpson (e-Volve)

  • Josh Rubens (Deloitte), Zack Levy (Strut Digital)

  • Frank Angotti (Advantage Technology Solutions), Louise Bramston (Avnet), Carlos Gouveia (JB Hi-Fi Solutions), Abie Gelbart (Perfekt)

  • Norm Jeffries (Computer Merchants), Jenna Davidson (Computer Merchants), Rhody Burton (IBM), Christine Bishop (IBM), Matt Plint (IBM)

  • Chris Player (ARN and Reseller News), Jules Rumsey (Cloud Plus), Ben Town (Hosted Network), Suda Ramachandran (Mellanox)

  • Mike Ryan (Vectra)

  • Georgia Lloyd (Atmospheric), Matt Roberts (SAS IT), Jarrod Watson (Ingram Micro), Greg Flanagan (Plan B), Mike Russell (Origin IT), Kelly Raines (Acquire)

  • Networking before dinner

  • Jonathan Odria (Exclusive Networks), Anita Sheridan Roddick (Commulynx)

  • Michael Pascoe (Olikka), Graeme Reardon (D-Link), Theodoros Hourmouzis (Nimble Storage)

  • Chris Munro (Kiandra IT), Jay Isikli (Datto), Daniel Kent (The Missing Link)

  • Alan Hodson (Dienst Consulting), Yasser Elgammal (Dicker Data)

  • Simon Barlow (Brennan IT), Alan Rosevear (TasmaNet)

  • Nick Vassiliades (Interlinked), Jared Hirst (Servers Australia)

  • Anastasia Chernyshova (Veeam), Andrew Thomas (Thomas Duryea)

  • Muralee Kanagaratnam (APC by Schneider Electric), Joseph Vijay (NTT)

  • Mark Gluckman (Regal IT), Mike Romans (Barracuda Networks), Carlos Gouveia (JB Hi-Fi)

  • Mark Ogden (Comunet), Matt Roberts (SAS IT)

  • Wynn Ackroyd (API Talent)

  • Susan Searle (ARN and Reseller News), Chris Kelly (Dell), Angela Fox (Dell)

  • Karl Sice (Staples), James Arnold (Dell), Susan Searle (ARN and RN), David Bird (Computer Concepts)

  • Michael Pratt (Dell), Frank Angotti (Advantage Technology Solutions), Geoff Wright (Dell)

  • Vanessa Thompson (Macquarie Telecom) and Mark Iles (Tech Research Asia) with the VMware team

  • Jules Rumsey (Cloud Plus), Rhody Burton (IBM), Nick Verykios (Distribution Central)

  • Paul Mangano (Mengano IT), Jason McClure (Sliced Tech)

  • Nick Lambrou (HPE), Faith Rees (SixPivot)

  • Andrew Hill (VMware), Dan McLean (VMware)

  • James Arnold (Dell), Jarrod Watson (Ingram Micro), Georgia Lloyd (Atmospheric), Maarten Van Hattum (Datacom)

  • Fireworks to end the night

  • Stan Slap (Slap Company), David Simpson (e-Volve), Peter Jansen (Navicle), Scott Caulfield (NEXTGEN)

  • Gergana Kiryakova (Stickman Consulting), Damien Macaulay (Wells Fargo, Adrian Chu (Avnet), Max Perez (Delta)

Show Comments