Slideshow

IN PICTURES: Keynotes and breakout sessions shape Grow Your Business agenda at EDGE 2016

EDGE 2016 officially kicked off with opening keynotes and breakout sessions, shaping the conference theme of Grow Your Business. Photos by Maria Stefina.

  • John McVicker (Best Technology), Matt Wynn-Jones (Counterparts)

  • Having a discussion with Autotask representatives

  • Ben Swanson (ShoreTel), Ashley Allen (ShoreTel)

  • Simon Barlow (Brennan IT), Suda Ramachandran (Mellanox)

  • Susan Searle (ARN and Reseller News) welcomes all guests

  • Susan Searle (ARN and Reseller News) welcomes all guests

  • Dell's plenary session

  • Stuart Davis (VInet Solutions), James Arnold (Dell), Chris Kelly (Dell), Geoff Wright (Dell), Angela Fox (Dell), James Henderson (ARN and Reseller News)

  • Stan Slap (Slap Company)

  • Stan Slap (Slap Company)

  • Karl Sice (Staples) and Ronnie Altit (Insentra)

  • Susan Searle (ARN and Reseller News), Daniel Danielli (Distribution Central), Nick Verykios (Distribution Central)

  • Theo Hourmouzis ( Nimble Storage), Abie Gelbart (Perfekt)

  • Stuart Speers (Enterprise IT), Wyn Ackroyd (API Talent)

  • Jason McClure (Sliced Tech)

  • George Rodgers (Data#3), Kerrie-Anne Turner (VMware)

  • Mike Demetry (Seccom Global), Jack Alsop (StorageCraft)

  • Brett Patten (Staples), James Bergl (Datto)

  • Bede Hackney (Nimble Storage), Dan Shani (Tech Head Solutions)

  • Andrew Mamonitis (Hemisphere Technologies)

  • Scott Cauflfield (NEXTGEN), Jules Rumsey (Cloud Plus)

  • Jeremy Mitchell (Huawei)

  • Simon Barlow (Brennan IT), James Howell (PDK), Ben Town (Hosted Network), Leo Lynch (Huawei), James Henderson (ARN and RN)

  • Mark Iles (Tech Research Asia)

  • David Bird (Computer Concepts)

  • Andrew Hill (VMware), Christine Bishop (IBM), Nick Beaugeard (HubOne), Kerrie-Anne Turner (VMware)

  • Vanessa Thompson (Macquarie Telecom), Abie Gelbart (Perfekt)

  • Kerrie- Anne Turner speaks at the VMware breakout session

  • Sandeep Sharma (Dicker Data), Chris Player (ARN and RN)

  • Ronnie Altit (Insentra), Scott Atkinson (BigAir)

  • Stuart Speers (Enterprise IT), Stuart Applegate (HTG Peer Groups)

  • The StorageCraft breakout in session

  • Paul Turner (Zynet)

  • David Vitos (NOVA IT), Maarten van Hattum (Datacom), Jack Alsop (StorageCraft), James Wootton (Protega)

  • Telstra's panel session

  • Rob Rae (Datto)

  • Attendees at Datto's breakout session

  • Nigel Fernandes (Meridian IT)

  • Chris Player (ARN and Reseller News), Ronnie Altit (Insentra), George Rodgers (Data#3)

  • Simon Barlow (Brennan IT), Aaron Bailey (The Missing Link), Daniel Kent (The Missing Link)

  • Chris Barton (FireEye), Mike Demetry (Seccom Global), Jenna Davidson (Computer Merchants)

  • Jason Mesiti (Viatek Technology), James Wootton (Protega), Chris Barton (FireEye)

  • David Bird (Computer Concepts), Joseph Vijay (NTT), Nick Verykios (Distribution Central), Sean Kopelke (FireEye)

  • Chris Levanes (CenturyLink)

  • CenturyLink's breakout session

  • Mike Demetry (Seccom Global), Jason Mesiti (Viatek)

  • Barracuda Networks' breakout session

  • Mike Romans (Barracuda Networks), Jules Rumsey (Cloud Plus)

  • Scott Jackson (Coresight)

  • Nick Beaugeard (HubOne)

  • George Kazangi (Four Nines)

  • Stephen Knights (Commulynx), Mike Russell (Origin IT)

  • Nimble Storage's roundtable

  • Theo Hourmouzis ( Nimble Storage), Ahmed Latif (Linktech), Vanessa Thompson (Macquarie Telecom)

  • Nigel Fernandes (Meridian IT), Mark Chapman (Telstra)

  • AWS' panel session

  • Chris Trevitt (HPE)

  • Alan Rosevear (TasmaNet), Craig Somerville (Somerville Group), Chris Trevitt (HPE), James Henderson (ARN and Reseller News)

Show Comments