Slideshow

IN PICTURES: Opening ice breaker sessions set the scene for EDGE 2016

EDGE 2016 kicked off with an opening ice breaker session, providing a structured environment for channel executives to form and foster new relationships and business opportunities. Photos by ARN's Maria Stefina.

  • Daniel Johns (ASI), Craig Katz (Hemisphere Technologies) and Gergana Kiryakova (Stickman Consulting)

  • David Abouhaider (ac3), Craig Katz (Hemisphere Technologies) and Kirk Jones (ac3)

  • Dan Shani (Tech Head Solutions) and George De Bono (rhipe)

  • David Bird (Computer Concepts) and James Arnold (Dell)

  • Barry Assef (Nexon) and Dan Shani (Tech Head Solutions)

  • Richard Mitton (Oriel), Scott Atkinson (Big Air), Lorenzo Coppa (Gluh) and Craig Somerville (Somerville Group)

  • Kerrie-Anne Turner (VMware) and Kirk Jones (ac3)

  • Christina Mackenzine (Enlighten), Deborah Manning (Autodesk) and Clare Wharrier (Autodesk)

  • Peter Brady (Kaspersky) and Jonathan Odria (Exclusive Networks)

  • Mark Baker (Westcon-Comstor) and Maarten van Hattum (Datacom)

  • Scott Caulfield (NEXTGEN) and Muralee Kanagaratnam (APC)

  • Mark Gluckman (Regal IT), Andrew Hill (VMware) and Kerrie-Anne Turner (VMware)

  • Ryan Spillane (Correct Solutions), Paul Mangano (Mangano IT) and Jon Paior (Geek)

  • Mark Knightly (IBM), Matt Plint (IBM) and Richard Mitton (Oriel)

  • Chris Trevitt (HPE), Philip Rettenmaier (HPE) and Georgia Lloyd (Atmospheric)

  • Stefan Jansen (AWS) and Karen Challenger (AWS)

  • Anastasia Chernyshova (Veeam), Jason Laurent (Veeam) and Dean Kendall (Brother)

  • Mark Baker (Westcon-Comstor) and Anastasia Chernyshova (Veeam)

  • James Henderson (ARN and Reseller News) welcomes guest

  • Hrvoje Hancevic-Grabic (Forward IT) and Scott Jackson (Coresight)

  • Louise Bramston (Avnet)

  • Chris Munro (Kiandra IT), Cameron McFie (rhipe) and George De Bono (rhipe)

  • Faith Rees (SixPivot) and Scott Caulfield (NEXTGEN)

  • John Walters (NEXTGEN), Ben Town (Hosted Network)

  • Stuart Davis (Vinet) and Sudarshan Ramachandran (Mellanox Technologies)

  • Lorenzo Coppa (Gluh), Brett Pattern (Staples), Ben Swanson (Shoretel) and Ashley Allen (Shoretel)

  • Chris Player (ARN and Reseller News) and Jacques Tesson (CertaOne)

  • Paul Turner (Zynet), David Dempsey (NPS), Sandeep Sharma (Dicker Data) and Yasser Elgammal (Dicker Data)

  • Dominic Whitehand (Exclusive Networks), Stephen Knights (Commulynx) and Jonathan Odria (Exclusive Networks)

  • Kirk Jones (AC3) and Andrew Mamaonitis (Hemisphere Technologies)

  • Craig Katz (Hemisphere Technologies) and Aaron Bailey (The Missing Link)

  • Chris Kelly (Dell)

  • James Arnold (Dell) and Mark Fioretto (EMC)

  • Lani Edwards (FireEye) and Craig Somerville (Somerville Group)

  • Lauren Escalona (Datto), Greg Sharp (Base 2) and James Bergl (Datto)

  • Peter Bender (Veeam)

  • Gavin Douglas (AWS) and Karl Sice (Staples)

  • Mark Ellis (Datacom), Jeremy Mitchell )Huawei), Maarten van Hattum (Datacom), Stephens Knights (Commulynx), Leo Lynch (Huawei) and Jared Hirst (Servers Australia)

  • Ice breaker sessions

  • Ice breaker sessions

  • Ice breaker sessions

  • IBM networking

  • Huawei networking

  • Ice breaker sessions

  • Gavin Swadling (NPS), Jack Alsop (Storagecraft) and Marina Brook (Storagecraft)

  • Kathryn Hudson (Intel) and Josh Rubens (Deloitte)

  • Jon Paior (Geek) and Anita Sheridan Roddick (Commulynx)

  • Stuart Appleby (HTG Peer Group), James Bergl (Datto) and Ryan Spillane (Correct Solutions)

  • Matt Roberts (SAS IT) and Maarten van Hattum (Datacom)

  • Nick Beauguard (HubOne) and Matthew Wojnarowski (Brother)

  • Rodney Thorne (F5), Dominic Whitehand (Exclusive Networks) and Jonathan Odria (Exclusive Networks)

  • Urisha Singh (Acquire IT) and Sudarshan Ramachandran (Mellanox Technologies)

  • Nick Verykios (Distribution Central)

  • Chris Greatrex (Artis Group), Anthony Ianni (Ingram Micro) and Jarrod Watson (Ingram Micro)

  • Peter Jansen (Navicle)

  • George Kazangi (Four Nines)

  • Sudarshan Ramachandran (Mellanox Technologies) and Jason Finlayson, (Mellanox Technologies)

  • Susan Searle (ARN and Reseller News) and Ben Robinson (MOQ Digital)

  • Jeremy Mitchell (Huawei), Cherry Yumul (ARN and Reseller News) and Leo Lynch (Huawei)

  • Richard Rogers (F5) and Rodney Thorne (F5)

  • Vanessa Thompson (Macquarie Telelcom) and Sandeep Sharma (Dicker Data)

  • Ice breaker sessions

  • Networking at LogicNow

  • George De Bono (rhipe) and Ronnie Altit (Insentra)

  • Wyn Ackroyd (API Talent), Philip Rettenmaier (HPE), Nick Lambrou (HPE) and Craig Somerviille (Somerville Group)

  • Harry Boyandjan (Intel)

  • Networking at Intel

  • Mark Sargent (CenturyLink), Dimitry Linetsky (CenturyLink) and Chris Levanes (CenturyLink)

  • Alan Hodson (Dienst Consulting), Gavin Douglas (AWS), Stuart Speers (Enterprise IT) and Zack Levy (Strut Digital)

  • Tony Ding (Autotask), Reece Appleton (Autotask) and Stirling Streeter (Autotask)

  • Maarten van Hattum (Datacom), Josh Rubens (Deloitte), Bede Hackney (Nimble Storage) and Cath Gentile (Nimble Storage)

  • Joel Dane (Telstra)

  • Frank Angotti (Advantage Technology Solutions)

  • Maarten van Hattum (Datacom) and Richard MItton (Oriel)

Show Comments