Slideshow

IN PICTURES: Westcon-Comstor Imagine 2016 hits Sydney - Part 2

The Australian Technology Park played host to the Sydney leg of Westcon-Comstor Imagine 2016 this week, with the distributor outlining its deepened focus on cloud and services to local partners. Photos by Holly Morgan.

  • Westcon-Comstor Imagine 2016

  • Tim Rolland (Westcon-Comstor) and Alex Soukogiannis (IBM)

  • Vaughan Klein (Cisco)

  • Wally Hamdan (Hal Group)

  • Dolph Westerbos (Westcon-Comstor)

  • Woojoo Jun (Cisco) and Harshal Tidke (Comstor)

  • Belinda Lawrie (Nokia), Sashi Gundlapalli (Nokia), Mark Saloyedoff (Nokia) and Rick Eccles (Nokia)

  • Brendan Thwaites (Palo Alto Networks)

  • Brett Stevenson (Broadland Solutions)

  • Chris Kerr (Cisco) and Brad Hale (Natalik)

  • Dave Davey (Cisco Meraki), Diana Lusso (Cisco Systems), Weina Tan (Cisco), Dominic Egan (Cisco Systems), Carolyn Levin (Westcon-Comstor) and Helena Ng (Cisco)

  • David Wright (F5 Networks) and Robert Cipriani (F5 Networks)

  • Errol Abrahams (ITSecurityMind)

  • Errol Abrahams (ITSecurityMind)

  • Essi Rahimi (Office Geeks) and Eshan Razavi (Office Geeks)

  • Furrukh Taj Awan (Securite)

  • Geejay Schneeweiss (GJ’s Computer Services)

  • George Boulis (Oracle) and Hani Faris (Oracle)

  • Harshal Tidke (Westcon), Kim Gardiner (Cisco) and Damien Vale (Cisco)

  • Hunt Lee (Datacom)

  • Ian Pendleton (Westcon), Carlene Catanzariti (Juniper Networks) and Luis Gamez (Juniper Networks)

  • Ian Pendleton (Westcon), Carlene Catanzariti (Juniper Networks) and Luis Gamez (Juniper Networks)

  • Ivan Bradaric (Forescout), Tynaya Groves (Forescout) and Carter Jackson (Forescout)

  • James Ware (Polycom) and Jason North (Auroz)

  • Jitesh Kumar (HCL Technologies) and Ankit Varshney (HCL Technologies)

  • Kevin Windsor (Hutchison Ports)

  • Kristal Wheeler (Weston-Comstor), David Wright (F5 Networks) and Robert Cipriani (F5 Networks)

  • Liam Leaney (VMware) and Matt Hurley (Westcon Group)

  • Lincoln Naish (Networx Australia)

  • Luke Neofytou (MCR Computer Resources)

  • Mark Hamester (Avaya) and Paul Anderson (Avaya)

  • Michael Amuso (Hal Group)

  • Milly Mccutcheon (NetApp) and Chris Bested (NetApp)

  • Natalie Reid (IBM Australia)

  • Geejay Schneeweiss (GJ’s Computer Services)

  • Michael Amuso (Hal Group)

  • Brendan Thwaites (Palo Alto Networks)

  • Paul Anderson (Avaya), Cornelis Haas (Avaya) and Mark Hamester (Avaya)

  • Riccardo Galbiati (Palo Alto Networks) and Adrian Araujo (Palo Alto Networks)

  • Rob Ryan (Cisco), Aklilu Tesfamicael (Megalith Consulting) and Charan Lakshman-Kumar (Megalith Consulting)

  • Robert Kingma (ICT Networks), Richard Farrell (Ion Ups) and Tony Heywood (AGC Networks)

  • Shehara Hapugalle (Avaya) and Jeremy Milne (CCNA)

  • Simon Scoullar (Nep Australia)

  • Nick Savvides (Symantec)

  • Westcon-Comstor Imagine 2016

  • Check Point Technologies

Show Comments