Slideshow

IN PICTURES: High potential individuals converge at ARN's Emerging Leaders forum - mentoring sessions pt 2 (+29 photos)

​​ARN recently hosted its inaugural Emerging Leaders forum, where more than 130 high potential individuals converged to recognise and retain high-performing talent​ and address the need to invest in future leaders and build a pipeline for continue success.​ Held at the Ivy Sunroom in Sydney, the event also saw mentoring sessions by 19 of ARN's Hall of Fame inductees. Photos by Maria Stefina.​

  • Wendy O'Keefe (Westcon-Comstor), Pia Broadley (Insight), Nicole Hockey (Insight), Kristy Lee Bullock (Infotrack), Vanessa Curtis (Tintri)

  • Scott Wilson (Northbridge Secure) and Wendy O'Keefe (Westcon-Comstor)

  • Roseanne Perez (InfoTrack), Gemma Lloyd (Diverse City Careers), Scott Wilson (Northbridge Secure)

  • Roseanne Perez (InfoTrack), Gemma Lloyd (Diverse City Careers)

  • Joshua Haines (Westcon-Comstor) and Craig Somerville (Somerville Group)

  • Craig Somerville (Somerville Group) mentoring his group

  • David Henderson (Renewtrak) and Marcelo Bussacarini (Cisco)

  • Phil Tarbox (Xirrus Wi-Fi Networks), Kaarena Chapman (Exclusive Networks)

  • John Donovan (ForgeRock), Christopher Lacherdis (APC by Schneider Electric) and Carineh Gregorian (DC)

  • Allan King (Infront), Eduardo Silva (ARN), Kristy Lee Bullock (Infotrak), Aaron Steppat (VMware) and Cherry Yumul (ARN)

  • Hafizah Osman (ARN), Aurelie Marguet (Westcon Group) and Sandro Hogan (The IT Agency)

  • Michael Wines (Alloys), Angela Conlon (Exclusive Networks)

  • Gabrielle Kingston (EnterpriseDB)

  • Vanessa Curtis (Tintri), Maree Lowe (ASI Solutions) and Varun Verma (Vita Enterprise Solutions)

  • Jamie Warner (eNerds), Nathan Lowe (ASI Solutions) and David Dicker (Dicker Data)

  • David Dicker (Dicker Data), Jules Rumsey (Cloud Plus), Saby Ghosh (IP Payments), Jamie Romanin (ShoreTel)

  • Vanessa Curtis (Tintri)

  • Phil Cameron (Westcon-Comstor) mentoring his group

  • Tasha Soltonovich (Ingram Micro) and Mark Grimes (Bluemark)

  • Cathy Conroy (Nimble Storage) and John Grant (Data#3)

  • John Grant (Data#3) mentoring his group

  • Adrian Thake (HPI) and Zohaib Lalani (Avnet)

  • Margaret Welma (Artis Group) and Jonathan Searle (IncNet)

  • David Green (VMware) and Ross Cochrane (4Cabling)

  • Mohed Moses (Channel Dynamics), Karen Drewit (The Missing Link), Ashley Allen (ShoreTel)

  • Laurie Sellers (rhipe), Gosia Luszpinska (Alcatel-Lucent Enterprise), Paul Turner (Zynet)

  • Tanya Hovagimian (The Missing Link) and Josh Graham (MPorts)

  • Josh Graham (MPorts) and Ben Town (Hosted Network)

  • Lauren Evans (Staples) and Laurie Sellers (rhipe)

Show Comments