Slideshow

IN PICTURES: High potential individuals converge at ARN's Emerging Leaders forum - networking (+43 photos)

​ARN recently hosted its inaugural Emerging Leaders forum, where more than 130 high potential individuals converged to recognise and retain high-performing talent​ and address the need to invest in future leaders and build a pipeline for continue success.​ Held at the Ivy Sunroom in Sydney, the event also saw keynote speeches by IBM's Rhody Burton and Thomas Duryea's Andrew Thomas. Photos by Maria Stefina.

  • Gemma Lloyd (Diverse City Careers), Angela Conlon (Exclusive Networks), Susan Searle (ARN)

  • Kaarena Chapman (Exclusive Networks), Laurie Sellers (rhipe)

  • Cherry Yumul (ARN), Manpal S Jagpal (HP), Ben Johnson (Dicker Data)

  • Kellie Hackney (Tableau), Karen Drewitt (The Missing Link)

  • Greg Krzeszowski (eNerds), Jamie Warner (eNerds), Nathan Lowe (ASI Solutions),

  • Nathan Lowe (ASI Solutions), Susan Searle (ARN)

  • James Henderson (ARN), Laurie Sellers (rhipe)

  • Muralee Kanagaratnam (APC by Schneider Electric), Eduardo Silva (ARN)

  • Ben Johnson (Dicker Data), Adam Davenport (Loop Technology)

  • Hafizah Osman (ARN), Joshua Haines (Westcon-Comstor)

  • Crowd filling in

  • Michael Wines (Alloys), Mark Roberts (Alloys)

  • David Dicker (Dicker Data), Susan Searle (ARN)

  • Nathan Lowe (ASI Solutions), Tony Vizza (Sententia)

  • Fred Viet, Kaaren Lewis (Woodlew)

  • Kellie Hackney (Tableau), Karen Drewitt (The Missing Link)

  • Laurie Sellers (rhipe), James Henderson (ARN), Allan King (Infront), Adam Davenport (Loop Technology)

  • James Henderson (ARN), Andrew Thomas (Thomas Duryea), Allan King (Infront)

  • Scott Wilson (VExpress), Davy Adams (IDG Communications)

  • Jamie Romanin (ShoreTel), Ashley Allen (ShoreTel), Moheb Moses (Channel Dynamics), Ben Johnson (Dicker Data)

  • Karen Drewitt (The Missing Link), Alana Reynard (The Missing Link), Rebecca Ney (The Missing Link)

  • Tasha Soltonovich (Ingram Micro), Shalini Karthikeyan (Avnet)

  • Angela Conlon (Exclusive Networks), Tanya Hovagimian (The Missing Link)

  • Leon Scott (Staples) Lauren Evans (Staples), Janina Harper (Artis Group)

  • Full house

  • Muralee Kanagaratnam (APC by Schneider Electric), Amy Webb (Nimble Storage)

  • Gavin Swadling (NPS), Jennica Seo (BlueChip), Tina Kuleski (Eaton)

  • Itzik Gur (Insentra), Jules Rumsey (Cloud Plus)

  • Simran Kaur (Webroot), Moheb Moses (Channel Dynamics)

  • Rebecca Ney (The Missing Link), Gareth Morrow (The Missing Link), Clare Burman (The Missing Link)

  • Aggie Szemplinska (PernixData), Cherry Yumul (ARN)

  • Allan King (Infront), Ross Cochrane (4Cabling), Philip Cronin

  • Sarah Chaseling (Dell)

  • Michael Wines (Alloys), David Guttmann (Alloys), Phil Tarbox (Xirrus Wi-Fi Networks)

  • Hannah Browne (Cevo), Josh Graham (mPort)

  • Nathan Lowe (ASI Solutions), Ben Town (Hosted Network)

  • Leon Scott (Staples), Lauren Evans (Staples)

  • Jamie Warner (eNerds), Aaron Steppat (VMware), Greg Krzeszowski (eNerds)

  • Lani Edwards (FireEye), Karen Drewitt (The Missing Link)

  • Katrina Jones (VMware), Simran Kaur (Webroot)

  • Susan Searle (ARN), Allan King (Infront)

Show Comments