Slideshow

IN PICTURES: 2016 ARN Judges' Networking Lunch pt 2 (+41 photos)

​​The traditional kick-off to the ARN ICT Industry Awards, the ARN Judges' Networking Lunch, was held in the Ballroom at the Ivy in Sydney. More than 100 IT industry leaders gathered to hear an outstanding address by ARN Hall of Fame inductee and senior vice-president and managing director of Insight Enterprises Asia-Pacific, Andrea Della Mattea,​ who spoke about doing business in China. The gathering was also addressed by ARN president and publisher, Susan Searle, ARN associated editor, Jennifer O'Brien, and ARN Editor, James Henderson. Nominations for the 2016 ARN ICT Industry Awards open on May 24 and close on June 24. The Celebration Dinner will be held at the Four Points by Sheraton Sydney on September 15. ​Photos by ARN's Maria Stefina.

  • Philip Cronin (ARN Hall of Fame), Matt Stevenson (Ingram Micro) and Phil Cameron (Westcon Comstor, ARN Hall of Fame)

  • Networking.

  • Lisa Youlden (NEXTGEN) and Stefan Jansen (AWS)

  • Amy Zammit (Veeam) and Sturt Maclennan (Cavalry)

  • Jo Dean (Citrix)

  • Belinda Jurisic (Citrix)

  • Andrea Della Mattea (Insight, ARN Hall of Fame)

  • Linda Motherwell and Ashley Doyle (Shoretel)

  • Carolyn Agombar (rhipe) and Belinda Jurisic (Citrix)

  • Karl Sice (Staples), Susan Searle (ARN) Aaron Mcleod (Staples), Muralee Kanagaratnam (APC) and Nick Stranks (Ethan Group)

  • Muralee Kanagaratnam (APC) Nick Stranks (Ethan Group) and Susan Searle (ARN)

  • Greg Mikaelian (OKI Data) and Syd Borg (PCS)

  • Chris Moyle (EMC) and Craig Somerville (Somerville Group)

  • David Abouhaidar (AC3)

  • Steve Nola (Dimension Data, ARN Hall of Fame), Martin Christmas (Arrow ECS)

  • Jessica Ross (IDG) and Scott Caufield (NEXTGEN)

  • Lisa Youlden (NEXTGEN) and Rose Old (Acronis)

  • Networking

  • Networking

  • Phil Goldie (Microsoft)

  • Graeme Reardon (D-Link), Syd Borg (PCS) and Doug Endersbee (OZHosting)

  • Johnson Hsiung (Bluechip Infotech) and Luke Power (Intel Security)

  • Allan King (Buttonwood) and Craig Somerville (Somerville Group)

  • Janice Tong (ARN), Muralee Kanagaratnam (APC) and Simran Kaur (Webroot)

  • Phil Cronin (ARN Hall of Fame) and Lisa Youlden (NEXTGEN)

  • Jamie Warner (eNerds) and Hafizah Osman (ARN)

  • Sean Vitorovic, Daniel Campbell (Fujitsu), George Kazangi (Blue Central) and Jamie Warner (eNerds)

  • David Henderson (ARN Hall of Fame)

  • Chris Lakeidis (APC), Muralee Kanagaratnam (APC), Sam Sarkis (Accucom), Louise Bramston (Avnet) and Jessica Ross (IDG)

  • Simran Kaur (Webroot), Carloyn Levin (Westcon Comstor) and Rose Old (Acronis)

  • Scott Caufield (NEXTGEN) and Mark Vella (Kyocera)

  • Aaron Mcleod (Staples), Jaques Tenneson (DPSA), Nicholas Lombrou (HP Enterprise), Cherry Yumil (ARN), Chris Hewlett (HP Inc), Karl Sice (Staples), Robert Mesaros (HP Inc) Leo Lynch (Huawei)

  • Jason Ashton (Big Air), Nick Stranks (Ethan Group), Dean Hodgson (Enghouse Interactive), Chris Player (ARN), John Poulter (Oracle), Lisa Stockwell (Distribution Central), Carineh Grigorian (Distribution Central) and Luke Power (Intel Security)

  • Ronnie Altit (Insentra), Graeme Reardon (D-Link), Syd Borg (PCS)

  • Doug Endersbee (OZ Hosting), Julia Talevski (ARN), Johnson Hsiung (Bluechip Infotech) and David Abouhaidar (AC3)

  • Jamie Warner (eNerds), Mike Romans (Barracuda), Jennifer O'Brien (ARN), Martin Christmas (Arrow ECS) and Chris Munro (Klandra IT)

  • Sean Vitorovic, Daniel Campbell (Fujitsu), George Kazangi (Blue Central) and Jamie Warner (eNerds)

  • John Walters (NEXTGEN), Craig Somerville (Somerville Group), Susan Searle (ARN), Steve Nola (Dimension Data, ARN Hall of Fame) and Phil Cronin (ARN Hall of Fame)

  • Julia Talevski (ARN), Rhody Burton (IBM) and James Henderson (ARN)

  • Scott Frew (iasset.com) and Steve Martin (NEXTDC)

Show Comments