Judging Panel

ARN would like to thank all of those committing their time to judging the Awards.

As the judge, you will receive a short-listed finalists' pack in July. It is optimally 5-8 finalists per award. You will need to select one winner and one highly commended company or individual for each appropriate award.

Vendors do not vote in the vendor category, distributors do not vote in the distributors category and partners do not vote in the partner, start-up, emerging technology and homegrown categories.

You are one of over 140 judges. Your judging is extremely important to the Awards' process. The scores you provide are completely confidential and will be reported only in combination with those of other judges. Therefore, in the individual categories, you are able to cast your vote for someone you know or who works with or for you.

Judging criteria should be unbiased and based on the quality of the nomination presented.

 IMPORTANT DATES: 
Nominations Open: May 16
Nominations Close: June 10
Judging Packs Out: July 2
Judging Packs Due: July 22

  • Vendors

    • Joseph Vijay - APC by Schneider Electric
    • Corrie Briscoe - Amazon Web Services
    • Deke Rayner-Harvey - Aruba, a Hewlett Packard Enterprise company
    • Clare Wharrier - AutoDesk
    • Brendon Thwaites - Bitglass
    • Luke Francis - CrowdStrike
    • Joe McPhillips - BlackBerry Cylance
    • Ashley Allen - BlueJeans
    • Hamish Soper - Check Point
    • Brian McColm - Citrix
    • Rob Malkin - Commvault
    • Malcolm Ferguson - ConnectWise
    • Frank Bauer - Continuum
    • James Bergl - Datto
    • Shant Soghomonian - Dell EMC
    • Graeme Reardon - D-Link
    • Lisa Munnings - DocuSign
    • Gordon Makryllos - Eaton
    • Dean Hodgson - Enghouse¬†Interactive
    • Glen Hastings - Equinix
    • Vai Le - ESET
    • Yvette McEnearney - Extreme Networks
    • Kaaren Lewis - F5 Networks
    • Chris Barton - FireEye
    • Bert Noah - Fujitsu
    • Brian Allsopp - FusionGrove
    • Rhody Burton - Google
    • Gergana Kiryakova - Ground Labs
    • Chris Hewlett - HP
    • Marina Fronek - Hewlett Packard Enterprise
    • Geoff Wright - Huawei
    • Alison Freeman - IBM
    • Tony Stratton - iland
    • Kletzmayr Steven - Infinidat
    • Chee Mei Gan - Intel
    • Tina Kuyleski - ION UPS
    • Darrin Iatrou - Juniper Networks
    • Margrith Appleby - Kaspersky Lab
    • Kieren Kemm - Kemp Technologies
    • Mark Vella - Kyocera Document Solutions
    • Nathan Knight - Lenovo DCG
    • Matt Codrington - Lenovo PCG
    • Robert Findlay - LogMeIn
    • Jim Cook - Malwarebytes
    • Todd Parsons - Micro Focus
    • Rema Lolas - Mimecast
    • Rose Old - MobileIron
    • Keith Masterton - NBN Co
    • Chris Nixon - NetApp
    • Steve Martin - NEXTDC
    • Chris Trevitt - NetSuite
    • Nick Sone - Optus
    • Robert Gosling - Oracle
    • Sheng Yeo - OrionVM
    • Adam Rosham - PureStorage
    • Ben Swanson - RingCentral
    • David Fenner - Ruckus Wireless
    • Craig Katz - SecureAuth
    • Jamie Deveaux - SolarWinds MSP
    • Jon Fox - Sophos
    • Marina Brook - StorageCraft
    • Emad Afghani - TeamViewer
    • Maria Tsiaplis - Telstra
    • Bede Hackney - Tenable
    • Kyle Bunting - TPG
    • Evan Thomas - Trend Micro
    • Belinda Jurisic - Veeam
    • Kerrie-Anne Turner - VMware
    • Monique Esplin - Vocus
    • Mark Sinclair - WatchGuard
    • Damien Macaulay - Wells Fargo CDF
  • Distributors

    • Paul Harman - Alloys
    • Andrew Assad - Arrow ECS ANZ
    • Johnson Hsiung - Bluechip Infotech
    • Jacques Tesson - CertaOne
    • Paul Bailye - CommsPlus Distribution
    • David Dicker - Dicker Data
    • Munsoor Khan - DNA Connect
    • Jonathan Odria - Exclusive Networks
    • David Lenz - Hills
    • Felix Wong - Ingram Micro
    • Mark Winter - InTechnology
    • Theo Kristoris - Leader Computer Systems
    • David Linke - Multimedia Technology
    • John Walters - NEXTGEN
    • Dominic O'Hanlon - rhipe
    • Wendy O'Keeffe - Tech Data
    • David McEwen - VExpress
    • Phil Cameron - Wetscon-Comstor
    • Nick Verykios
  • Partners

    • Harry Kassianou - AC3
    • Victoria Kluth - Araza
    • Nathan Lowe - ASI Solutions
    • Andrew Thomas - AtlasPlato
    • Ken Struthers - Barhead Solutions
    • John Mcvicker - Best Technology Services
    • Chris Marshall - blueAPACHE
    • Stephen Sims - Brennan IT
    • Craig Sims - CCNA
    • Jules Rumsey - Cloud Plus
    • Stephen Knights - Commulynx
    • Ryan Spillane - Correct Solutions
    • Matt Wynn-Jones - Counterparts
    • Laurence Baynham - Data#3
    • Peter Stein - Datacom
    • Steve Nola - Dimension Data
    • David Turnbull - EDV
    • Bruce Hara - Enable Professional Services
    • Jamie Warner - eNerds
    • Joseph Mesiti - Enosys
    • Nick Stranks - Ethan Group
    • Nick Moran - Evolve IT
    • Donald McLean - Fronde
    • Naz Sibaei - Globalnet Solutions
    • Oliver Berger - GorillaStack
    • Ben Town - Hosted Network
    • Nick Beaugeard - HubOne
    • Dane Meah - InfoTrust
    • Allan King - Infront
    • Ronnie Altit - Insentra
    • Mike Morgan - Insight
    • Pieter Kolkert - Intuit Technologies
    • Ian Richards - IntegrationWorks
    • Jason McClintock - Jasco Consulting
    • Peter Kazacos - Kazacos Industries
    • Chris Munro - Kiandra IT
    • Jodie Korber - Lanrex
    • Zaun Bhana - Leap Consulting
    • Nitin Kuchara - NK2IT
    • Sachin Verma - Oreta
    • Michael Demery - Seccom Global
    • David Abouhaidar - Secure Agility
    • Tim Mannah - Servian
    • Jared Hirst - Servers Australia
    • Jason McClure - Sliced Tech
    • Noel Allnutt - Solista
    • Craig Somerville - Somerville Group
    • Geoff Stewart - Surety IT
    • Jo Masters - Tquila ANZ
    • Alex Gambotto - The Missing Link
    • Pete Gatt - Vibrato
    • Paul Vinton - Vintek
    • Kevin Clapperton - Winc
    • Nicki Bowers