Judging Panel

ARN would like to thank all of those committing their time to judging the Awards.

  • Vendors

    • Alcatel Lucent Enterprise - Maud Holvast
    • Alibaba Cloud - David Green
    • Aruba - Deke Rayner-Harvey
    • AutoDesk - Clare Wharrier
    • Amazon Web Services - Lizelle Hughes
    • BigAir - Jason Ashton
    • BitGlass - Brendon Thwaites
    • Brother - Luke Howard
    • Cisco - Tara Ridley
    • Cisco Security - Anthony Miller
    • Citrix Systems - Brian McColm
    • Commvault - Dan Kieran
    • Connectwise - Gregg Lalle
    • Cyberpower - Brad Andrews
    • Cylance - Jason Duerden
    • Datto - James Bergl
    • Dell EMC - Angela Fox
    • Delta - Max Perez
    • D-Link - Graeme Reardon
    • Eaton - Gordon Makryllos
    • Enghouse - Dean Hodgson
    • Extreme Networks - Yvette McEnearney
    • F5 Networks - Rodney Thorne
    • FireEye - Chris Barton
    • Fortinet - Fiona Hodges
    • Fujitsu - Bert Noah
    • FusionGrove - Brian Allsopp
    • Gemalto - Graeme Pyper
    • Google - Ash Willis
    • HashiCorp - Ned Shawa
    • HP - Chris Hewlett
    • HP - Andrea O’Halloran
    • HPE - Stephen Bovis
    • Huawei - Paul Richardson
    • Informatica - Jacob Van der Eyk
    • Intel - Raj Kumar
    • Interactive - Darren Reid
    • ION UPS - Tina Kuleski
    • Juniper Networks - Darrin Iatrou
    • Kaseya - Craig Allen
    • Kaspersky Lab - Margrith Appleby
    • Kyocera Document Solutions - Mark Vella
    • Lenovo - Matt Codrington
    • Logitech - Nelson Padilla
    • LogMeIn - Robert Findlay
    • Malwarebytes - Jim Cook
    • Micro Focus - Todd Parsons
    • Mimecast - Rema Lolas
    • MobileIron - Rose Old
    • NBN Co - Keith Masterton
    • NetApp - Chris Nixon
    • NEXTDC - Steve Martin
    • Oki - Greg Mikaelian
    • Optus - Dermot McCann
    • Oracle - Steve McLoughlin
    • OVH - Lionel Legros
    • Panasonic - Paul Dutch
    • PureStorage - Adam Rosham
    • Red Hat - Garry Gray 
    • RSA - Scott Worgan 
    • SAP - Sam Henderson 
    • Schneider Electric - Muralee Kanagaratnam 
    • ServiceNow - Brent Paterson 
    • SonicWall - Hwei Oh 
    • Sophos - Ashley Wearne 
    • Splunk - Lani Edwards 
    • StorageCraft - Marina Brook 
    • Symantec - Joe McPhillips 
    • Tableau - Kellie Hackney 
    • Targus - Claire French 
    • Telstra - Charlotte Schraa 
    • Tenable - Bede Hackney 
    • Toshiba - Angela Walker 
    • Trend Micro - Lisa Cobb
    • Trustwave - Anandh Maistry 
    • Veeam - Belinda Jurisic 
    • Veritas - Janet Docherty 
    • VMware - Kerrie-Anne Turner 
    • WatchGuard - Mark Sinclair 
    • Webroot - Shane Varcoe 
    • Wells Fargo CDF - Damien Macaulay 


    • Distributors

      • Alloys - Paul Harman
      • Arrow ECS ANZ - Nick Verykios
      • AVA Distribution - Santo Pappalardo
      • Bluechip Infotech - Johnson Hsiung
      • CertaOne - Jacques Tesson
      • Dicker Data - David Dicker
      • DNA - Munsoor Khan
      • Exclusive Networks - Dominic Whitehand
      • Harris Technology - Garrison Huang
      • Hills - David Lenz
      • iCITA - Josh Tipping
      • Ingram Micro - Felix Wong
      • InTechnology - Mark Winter
      • Leader Computer Systems - Theo Kristoris
      • MTech- Paul Lim
      • Multimedia Technology - David Linke
      • NEXTGEN - John Walters
      • Orca Tech - Craig Ashwood
      • rhipe - Dominic O’Hanlon
      • Tech Data - Wendy O’Keeffe
      • VExpress - David McEwen

    • Partners

      • AC3 - Simon Xistouris
      • Adactin - Navneesh Garg
      • Aliva - David Hawley
      • Allcom - Andrew Leigh
      • Araza - Victoria Kluth
      • Artis Group - Chris Greatrex
      • ASI Solutions - Nathan Lowe
      • AtlasPlato - Andrew Thomas
      • Barhead Solutions - Ken Struthers
      • Bearena - Darren Ashley
      • Best IT Engineering - John Mcvicker
      • blueAPACHE - Chris Marshall
      • Brennan IT - Stephen Sims
      • Calvert Technologies - Dean Calvert
      • CCNA - Craig Sims
      • Cloud Plus - Jules Rumsey
      • Correct Solutions - Ryan Spillane
      • Counterparts - Matt Wynn Jones
      • Data#3 - Laurence Baynham
      • Datacom - Mark McWilliams
      • Digital Armour - Maria Padisetti
      • EDV - David Turnbull
      • eNerds - Jamie Warner
      • Ensyst/Optus - Nick Sone
      • Ethan Group - Nick Stranks
      • Evolve IT - Nick Moran
      • fournines - George Kazangi
      • Gluh - Lorenzo Coppa
      • GorillaStack - Oliver Berger
      • Harbour IT - Michael Giusti
      • Hosted Network - Ben Town
      • HubOne - Nick Beaugeard
      • Ignia - Phil Rickson
      • infotrust - Dane Meah
      • Infront - Allan King
      • Insentra - Ronnie Altit
      • Insight - Mike Morgan
      • IntegrationWorks - Ian Richards
      • Intuit Technologies - Pieter Kolkert
      • Kazacos Industries - Peter Kazacos
      • Kiandra IT - Chris Munro
      • Kloud Solutions - Nicki Bowers
      • Lanrex - Jodie Korber
      • Loop Technology - Adam Davenport
      • Meridian IT - Stephen White
      • Nexon - David Russell
      • Nexus - Sean Murphy
      • NK2IT - Nitin Kuchara
      • Olikka - Michael Pascoe
      • Oreta - Sachin Verma
      • Reekoh - Dale Rankine
      • Regal IT - Mark Gluckman
      • Seccom Global - Michael Demery
      • Servers Australia - Chris Cruikshank
      • Silverfern IT - Liong Eng
      • SlicedTech - Jason McClure
      • Solista - Noel Allnutt
      • Somerville Group - Craig Somerville
      • StratosQuo - David Cleminson
      • Surety IT - Geoff Stewart
      • Tecala - Pieter DeGunst
      • Tquila ANZ - Jo Masters
      • The Missing Link - Alex Gambotto
      • Thomas Duryea Logicalis - Michael Chanter
      • Vibrato - Pete Gatt
      • Vintek - Paul Vinton
      • Winc - Steve Rutter
      • Zimbani - Rene Morel