ARN ICT Industry Awards 2017

The 2017 Judging Panel

Vendors

  • Adobe - Paul Robson
  • Alcatel-Lucent - Maud Holvast
  • APC by Schneider Electric - Muralee Kanagaratnam
  • Aruba, a Hewlett Packard Enterprise company - David Elliott
  • Autodesk - Claire Wharrier
  • Autotask- Adam Ross
  • Amazon Web Services - Stefan Jansen
  • Barracuda Networks - Greg Douglas
  • BigAir - Jason Ashton
  • Brother - Luke Howard
  • CA Technologies - Kevin Van Gils
  • Check Point - Craig McGregor
  • Cisco - Tara Ridley
  • Citrix - Brian McColm
  • Commvault - Dan Kieran
  • D-Link - Graeme Reardon
  • Datto - James Bergl
  • DELL EMC - Angela Fox
  • Delta - Max Perez
  • Eaton - Gordon Makryllos
  • Enghouse Systems - Dean Hodgson
  • F5 Networks - Marty Young
  • FireEye - Chris Barton
  • Fujitsu - Bert Noah
  • Google - Ash Willis
  • HP - Robert Mesaros
  • Huawei - Paul Richardson
  • Intel - Raj Kumar
  • Juniper Networks - Darrin Iatrou
  • Kaseya - Craig Allen
  • Kaspersky Lab - Anastasia Para Rae
  • Kyocera Document Solutions - Mark Vella
  • Lenovo - Matt Codrington
  • Microsoft - Claudia McIntosh
  • Mitel - Frank Skiffington
  • NetApp - Chris Nixon
  • NextDC - Steve Martin
  • Oki - Greg Mikaelian
  • Optus - Dermot McCann
  • Oracle - John Poulter
  • Pure Storage - Adam Rosham
  • SAP - Sam Henderson
  • ServiceNow - Brent Paterson
  • SolarWinds MSP - Jamie Deveaux
  • Sophos - Ashley Wearne
  • StorageCraft - Marina Brook
  • Tableau - Kellie Hackney
  • Targus - Claire French
  • Toshiba - Mark Whittard
  • Veeam - Don Williams
  • Veritas - Janet Docherty
  • VMware - Kerrie-Anne Turner
  • Webroot - Shane Varcoe
  • Wells Fargo CDF - Damian MacAulay

Distributors

  • Alloys - Paul Harman
  • Arrow ECS - Nick Verykios
  • Bluechip Infotech - Johnson Hsiung
  • CertaOne - Jacques Tesson
  • Dicker Data - David Dicker
  • DNA Connect - Munsoor Khan
  • Exclusive Networks - Dominic Whitehand
  • Harris Technology - Garrison Huang
  • Hemisphere Technologies - Andrew Mamonitis
  • Hills - David Lenz
  • iCITA - Josh Tipping
  • Ingram Micro - Felix Wong
  • inTechnology - Mark Winter
  • Leader Computer Systems - Theo Kristoris
  • Multimedia Technology - David Linke
  • NEXTGEN Distribution - John Walters
  • rhipe - Dominic O'Hanlon
  • Wavelink - Jonathan Ordman
  • Westcon-Comstor - David Gage

Partners

  • AC3 - David Abouhaidar
  • Adactin - Navneesh Garg
  • Aliva - David Hawley
  • Allcom - Andrew Leigh
  • Artis Group - Chris Greatrex
  • ASI Solutions - Nathan Lowe
  • Bearena - Darren Ashley
  • Best Technology Services - John Mcvicker
  • blueAPACHE - Chris Marshall
  • Brennan IT - Stephen Sims
  • Calvert Technologies - Dean Calvert
  • Cavalry - Sturt Maclennan
  • CCNA - Craig Sims
  • CDM Australia - Jon Gamble
  • Cloud Plus - Jules Rumsey
  • Computer Merchants - Norm Jefferies
  • Data#3 - Laurence Baynham
  • Data Solutions Group - Tom Bernadou
  • Datacom - Mark McWilliams
  • Dimension Data - Steve Nola
  • EDV - David Turnbull
  • EFEX Group - Nick Sheehan
  • Enablis - Jon Evans
  • eNerds - Jamie Warner
  • Enosys - Joseph Mesiti
  • Ensyst - Nick Sone
  • Ethan Group - Nick Stranks
  • Evolve IT - Nick Moran
  • FirstWave - John-Paul Burgess
  • Four Nines - George Kazangi
  • Hammerjack - Nick Hastings
  • Harbour IT - Michael Giusti
  • Hosted Network - Ben Town
  • HubOne - Nick Beaugeard
  • Inabox - Damian Kay
  • Infront - Allan King
  • Insentra - Ronnie Altit
  • IntegrationWorks - Ian Richards
  • Insight Enterprises - Mike Morgan
  • Kazacos Industries - Peter Kazacos
  • Kiandra IT - Chris Munro
  • Kloud - Nicki Bowers
  • Matrix CNI - Jacques Saupin
  • Meridian IT - Stephen White
  • Mexia - Dean Robertson
  • Nexus - Sean Murphy
  • Nexon - David Russell
  • NK2IT - Nitin Kuchara
  • Nuago - Connor O‚ÄôRourke
  • Olikka - Michael Pascoe
  • Oreta - Sachin Verma
  • Regal IT - Mark Gluckman
  • Rivium - Robert Silver
  • Satalyst - Todd Elliott
  • Seccom Global - Michael Demery
  • Silverfern IT - Liong Eng
  • Skywire - James Shepherd
  • Solista - Noel Allnutt
  • Somerville Group - Craig Somerville
  • StratosQuo - David Cleminson
  • Tecala - Pieter DeGunst
  • The Missing Link - Alex Gambotto
  • The Missing Link Security - Aaron Bailey
  • Thomas Duryea Logicalis - Michael Chanter
  • Thomas Peer Solutions - Udara Dharmadasa
  • VMtech - Len Findlay
  • Winc - Karl Sice
  • Zimbani - Rene Morel
  • Zynet - Paul J Turner

Platinum Sponsors

Gold Sponsors

ARN ICT Industry Awards 2017

Date/Time

Thursday, 14th Sep 2017 6:00 p.m. - 11:00 p.m.

Venue

Hyatt Regency 161 Sussex St Sydney NSW Australia

Sponsored by

  • Sophos
  • Arrow ECS ANZ
  • Dicker Data
  • IBM
  • Juniper Networks
  • F5 Networks
  • Citrix
  • Hewlett Packard Enterprise
  • Westcon-Comstor
  • Intel
  • Dell EMC
  • Commvault
  • StorageCraft
  • NEXTGEN
  • Wells Fargo
  • Datto
  • Toshiba
  • Splunk
  • Amazon Web Services
  • Veeam
  • Trend Micro
  • VMware
  • Winc
  • Kaspersky Lab
  • HP
  • rhipe
  • Microsoft
  • Veritas
  • Cisco
  • Lenovo
  • SAP
  • Exclusive Networks
  • Fujitsu
  • Targus
  • RSA
  • Optus
  • CertaOne
  • APC by Schneider Electric
  • SolarWinds MSP
  • Symantec
  • Ingram Micro
  • ConnectWise
  • D-Link
  • Telstra
  • DNA Connect