Menu
ARN Innovation Awards 2020: and the finalists are…

ARN Innovation Awards 2020: and the finalists are…

Awards surpass 400 submissions

Credit: IDG

VENDOR VALUE

Hardware

  • Alcatel-Lucent Enterprise

  • Dell Technologies

  • Hewlett Packard Enterprise

  • HP

  • Lenovo

  • Poly

Specialist

  • APC by Schneider Electric

  • Avaya

  • ConnecWise

  • Datto

  • Glüh

  • Lexmark

  • MaxContact

Security

  • Attivo Networks

  • BlackBerry

  • Claroty

  • CrowdStrike

  • ExtraHop

  • Kaspersky

  • LogRhythm

  • Malwarebytes

  • Mimecast

  • Pulse Secure

  • Sophos

  • Trend Micro

Networking

  • Aruba, a Hewlett Packard Enterprise company

  • Cisco

  • Citrix

  • CommScope

  • Extreme Networks

  • Silver Peak

  • VMware

Software

  • Nintex

  • Salesforce

  • SolarWinds

  • Veeam

  • VMware

Cloud

  • Amazon Web Services

  • Microsoft

  • OVHcloud

  • Salesforce

  • VMware

Telecommunications

  • 8x8

  • Aussie Broadband

  • NBN Co

  • RingCentral

  • Telstra

  • Vocus

PERSONAL INNOVATION

Channel Excellence

  • Shabeel Shah, Arrow ECS ANZ

  • Emma Harris, Cisco

  • Sam Lloyd-Green, Cisco Meraki

  • Peter Eldon, Datto

  • Sandeep Sharma, Dicker Data

  • Sunny Gandhi, Lenovo

  • Gabe Marzano, NEXTGEN Distribution

  • Hydar Al Ammar, Seismic

  • Tony Heywood, Tradewinds Technology Brokerage

  • Neels du Plooy, VMware

Technical Excellence

  • Rob Collins, BlackBerry Spark

  • Steve Mactaggart, Cevo

  • Geoff Tyerman, Comscentre

  • Etienne Oosthuysen, Exposé

  • Simon Ryan, FirstWave Cloud Technology

  • Gandhi Sivakumar, IBM

  • Paul Smithdale, Insight

  • Ben Sullivan, NEXTGEN Distribution

  • John Jurkov, The Missing Link

  • Carl Gunness, VostroNet

  • Muhammad Awais Khan, Westcon-Comstor

Management Excellence

  • Vaibhav Mittal, Adactin

  • Andrew Assad, Arrow ECS ANZ

  • Justin Lowe, ASI Solutions

  • Kevin Salerno, Aussie Broadband

  • James Bergl, Datto

  • Jon Lang, DDLS

  • Simon Banks, Dicker Data

  • Salma Datenis, Sourced Group

  • Zoaib Nafar, The Missing Link

Marketing Excellence

  • Carineh Grigorian, Arrow ECS ANZ

  • Shalini Karthikeyan, Cisco Meraki

  • Marie Scott, Datto

  • Anna Christensen, Exclusive Networks

  • Amanda Har, Insight

  • Danielle Peate, Lenovo

  • Vanessa Cremona, Rackspace

  • Victoria Zorin, rhipe

  • James Bright, Tech Data

Sales Excellence

  • Brigitte Auguste, Araza

  • Hetal Dave, Bridged Group

  • James Lewis, Cevo

  • Damien Richeux, Exigo Tech

  • Paul Friend, The Missing Link

CORPORATE CITIZEN

  • Barhead

  • NEC

  • Oreta

  • P-TECH

  • SixPivot

ARN congratulates all the finalists and thanks everyone who submitted nominations for the 2020 ARN Innovation Awards. All winners, including those in the Channel Choice, Hall of Fame and Emerging Tech - IoT categories, will be announced at the 2020 Celebration Dinner on Wednesday, December 2.


Follow Us

Join the newsletter!

Or

Sign up to gain exclusive access to email subscriptions, event invitations, competitions, giveaways, and much more.

Membership is free, and your security and privacy remain protected. View our privacy policy before signing up.

Error: Please check your email address.

Tags Innovation Awards

Events

Show Comments