Menu
ARN Innovation Awards 2019: and the finalists are

ARN Innovation Awards 2019: and the finalists are

Awards surpass 400 submissions

VENDOR VALUE

Hardware

  • Cisco
  • Dell Technologies
  • Hewlett Packard Enterprise (HPE)
  • HP
  • Lenovo
  • NetApp

Specialist

  • 3CX
  • APC by Schneider Electric
  • ConnectWise
  • F5 Networks
  • NBN Co
  • Pure Storage
  • Thycotic

Security

  • BlackBerry Cylance
  • CrowdStrike
  • Kaspersky Lab
  • LogRhythm
  • Malwarebytes
  • Symantec
  • Sophos
  • Tenable
  • Trend Micro
  • WatchGuard

Networking

  • Alcatel-Lucent Enterprise
  • Aruba, a Hewlett Packard Enterprise company
  • Cisco
  • Extreme Networks
  • Huawei
  • VMware

Software

  • Citrix
  • Datto
  • M-Files
  • Veritas
  • Veeam
  • VMware

Cloud

  • ConnectWise
  • Cloud Plus
  • Hewlett Packard Enterprise
  • Microsoft
  • VMware
  • Zoom Video Communications

Telecommunications

  • Cisco
  • NBN Co
  • RingCentral
  • Telstra

PERSONAL INNOVATION

Channel Excellence

  • Samuel Chandra, Arrow ECS ANZ
  • Jacinta Ormonde, Citrix
  • Shant Soghomonian, Dell Technologies
  • Darrin Iatrou, Juniper Networks
  • Chris Nixon, NetApp
  • James Walters, Nextgen Distribution
  • Tony Heywood, Tradewinds
  • Neels du Plooy, VMware
  • Astrid Groves, Vocus

Technical Excellence

  • Jason Yang, Antares Solutions
  • Yusuf Mustafa, Arrow ECS ANZ
  • David Milne, Araza
  • Jay Isikli, Datto
  • Murray Argus, HybridSkys
  • Richard Lee, Insight
  • Alison O’Hare, Mimecast
  • Jason Trampevski, Solista
  • Abey George, Westcon-Comstor

Management Excellence

  • Jules Rumsey, Cloud Plus
  • Michael Reid, Cisco
  • Frederique Dennison, Dimension Data
  • Niall Connell, Dicker Data
  • Marco Delgado, Outcomex
  • Salma Datenis, Sourced Group
  • Damian Zammit, Thomas Duryea Logicalis
  • Jo Masters, Tquila ANZ

Marketing Excellence

  • Kylie Buckley, APC by Schneider Electric
  • Tristan Yeatman, Dicker Data
  • Louise van der Kraan, DXC
  • Anna Christensen, Exclusive Networks
  • Joanne Schofield, Rackspace

Sales Excellence

  • Frankie Phu, Araza
  • Daniel Bayfield, blueAPACHE
  • Brendan Jansen, Insight
  • Ashley Steadman, The Missing Link


Winners of Channel Choice and Hall of Fame categories will be announced on the night.



Follow Us

Join the newsletter!

Or

Sign up to gain exclusive access to email subscriptions, event invitations, competitions, giveaways, and much more.

Membership is free, and your security and privacy remain protected. View our privacy policy before signing up.

Error: Please check your email address.

Tags ARN Innovation AwardsARN Innovation Awards 2019

Events

Show Comments