Menu
ARN Innovation Awards: and the finalists are…

ARN Innovation Awards: and the finalists are…

Partners and start-ups dominate as Awards surpass 370 submissions

VENDOR VALUE

Hardware

  • Brother
  • Dell EMC 
  • Cisco
  • HP
  • Hewlett Packard Enterprise
  • IBM
  • Lenovo

Specialist

  • APC by Schneider Electric
  • Datto
  • Commvault
  • F5 Networks
  • Pure Storage

Security

  • Cylance
  • ForeScout Technologies
  • FireEye
  • Kaspersky Lab
  • Mimecast
  • Malwarebytes
  • Sophos
  • Symantec
  • Tenable
  • WatchGuard Technologies

Networking

  • Aruba, a Hewlett Packard Enterprise company
  • Big Switch Networks
  • Cisco
  • Extreme Networks
  • Riverbed Technology
  • VMware

Software

  • 3CX
  • ConnectWise
  • MuleSoft
  • Purple WiFi
  • VMware
  • Veeam

Cloud

  • Amazon Web Services
  • Cisco
  • StorageCraft

Telecommunications

The Telecommunications Award will be announced on the night.


PERSONAL INNOVATION

Channel Excellence

  • Beau Alderson - APC by Schneider Electric
  • Belinda Jurisic - Veeam
  • Chris Nixon - NetApp
  • Jason Concepcion - HP
  • Lynn Nicol - Dell EMC 
  • Neels du Plooy - VMware
  • Roger Rivera - Arrow ECS ANZ
  • Sam Laverty - Symantec
  • Tanya Hovagimian - Sophos
  • Tayler Feigl - Datto

Technical Excellence

  • Jay Isikli - Datto
  • Karl Thomson - StorageCraft
  • Karen Cheng - Araza
  • Michael Long - Arrow ECS ANZ
  • Nathan Steiner - Veeam
  • Nilram Azadpeyma - Cisco
  • Phoebe Goh - NetApp
  • Robert Reynolds - Exclusive Networks

Management Excellence

  • Chris Hewlett - HP
  • Damian Zammit - Thomas Duryea Logicalis
  • Ian Smith - Optus
  • James Bergl - Datto
  • Josh Sewell - Insight
  • Jason Duerden - Cylance
  • Jules Rumsey - Cloud Plus
  • Marina Brook - StorageCraft
  • Pennie Stevens - Dicker Data

Marketing Excellence

  • Amanda Har - Insight
  • Christian Petrocco - Trend Micro
  • Joanne Pei Lee Wong - LogRhythm
  • Kristal Jamieson - Sophos
  • Kathleen Grahame - StorageCraft
  • Kate Massey - JCurve Solutions
  • Lisa Stockwell - Arrow ECS ANZ
  • Marie Scott - Datto

Sales Excellence

  • Aurelie Viger - Vibrato
  • Brigitte Auguste - Araza
  • Gina Anderson - Green Light
  • Matthew Barry - IT Easy
  • Niten Devalia - Exigo Tech
  • Sam Gilchrist - eNerds
  • Tom Allen - Solista

Winners of Channel Choice and Hall of Fame categories will be announced on the night.


Follow Us

Join the newsletter!

Or

Sign up to gain exclusive access to email subscriptions, event invitations, competitions, giveaways, and much more.

Membership is free, and your security and privacy remain protected. View our privacy policy before signing up.

Error: Please check your email address.

Events

Show Comments