Menu
IN FOCUS: Australian currency changes 2007-2011

IN FOCUS: Australian currency changes 2007-2011

We look at how the Australian dollar has shifted against a basket of currencies from our major trading partners over the five years from 2007 to 2001

Australian dollar versus other major currencies

Jan-07Jul-07Jan-08Jul-08Jan-09Jul-09Jan-10Jul-10Jan-11Jul-11
Canadian Dollar0.920.900.870.970.860.970.940.891.021.03
Chinese Yuan6.166.466.386.544.816.546.135.686.746.95
Euro0.600.630.600.600.500.600.630.670.760.74
Japanese Yen93.8104.697.7100.864.2100.883.573.283.086.9
NZ Dollar1.121.101.141.261.221.261.241.221.311.30
Singaporean Dollar1.211.301.261.301.011.301.261.171.311.32
UK Pound0.400.420.440.480.490.480.550.550.660.67
US Dollar0.790.850.870.950.700.950.900.841.021.08
Taiwanese Dollar25.727.928.328.923.228.928.727.029.831.0
Thai Baht27.926.825.931.924.531.929.927.130.733.0
South Korean Won733784825100289510021044102811471146

Follow Us

Join the newsletter!

Or

Sign up to gain exclusive access to email subscriptions, event invitations, competitions, giveaways, and much more.

Membership is free, and your security and privacy remain protected. View our privacy policy before signing up.

Error: Please check your email address.

Tags Australian dollarcurrencycurrency exchange ratesforeign exchange rates

Events

Brand Post

Show Comments