Menu
Meet the judges

Meet the judges

2011 judge line-up

Again this year, we have overwhelming support from the IT community and have appointed 60 judges on our panel: 20 from the distributor ranks, 20 from the vendor camp and 20 from the reseller community. Here’s a full list of our esteemed judges.

Vendor

  1. CA - Klasie Holtzhausen
  2. APC - Gordon Makryllos
  3. Dell - Jay Turner
  4. IBM - Phil Cameron
  5. Oracle/Sun - Patricia Nance
  6. Symantec - Steve Martin
  7. VMware - Paul Harapin
  8. Citrix - Kellie Morris
  9. Kaseya - Dermot McCann
  10. D-Link - Domenic Torre
  11. Cisco - Sara Adams
  12. Trend Micro - David Patnaik
  13. EMC - Chris Moyle
  14. Intel - Kate Burleigh
  15. Microsoft - Paul Voges
  16. Kyocera - David Finn
  17. HP - Paul Robson
  18. Toshiba - Mark Whittard
  19. Lenovo - Chris Kelly
  20. McAfee - Gavin Struthers

Distributors

  1. Alloys - Paul Harman
  2. itX/Avnet - Greg Newham
  3. Dicker Data - David Dicker
  4. IPL - Paul Scanlan
  5. Westcon Group - Leigh Howard
  6. NewLease - Doug Tutus
  7. ICT Distribution - Ben O’Leary
  8. WhiteGold Solutions - Dominic Whitehand
  9. Altech - Antony Sheen
  10. Anyware - Garrison Huang
  11. Bluechip Infotech - Johnson Hsiung
  12. Distribution Central - Scott Frew
  13. Ingram Micro - Jay Miley
  14. Simms International - Danny Moore
  15. DPSA - Jacques Tesson
  16. Synnex - Kee Ong
  17. Express Data - Ross Cochrane
  18. Fortunetec - Justin Hsu
  19. Lan 1 - Daniel Lee
  20. Multimedia Technology - John Hassal

Resellers

  1. Brennan IT - Dave Stevens
  2. Dimension Data - Steve Nola
  3. Evolve IT - Nick Moran
  4. Harvey Norman - Ben McIntosh
  5. Somerville Group - Craig Somerville
  6. Allcom - Andrew Leigh
  7. Klikon Solutions - David Abouhaidar
  8. Corporate Express - Ahmed Latif
  9. Thomas Duryea - Andrew Thomas
  10. Accucom - Sam Sarkis
  11. Artis Group - Peter Giudes
  12. City Software - Lorenzo Coppa
  13. Anittel - Peter Kazacos
  14. Calvert Technologies - Dean Calvert
  15. Ethan Group - Andrew Rayment
  16. Datacom - Mark McWilliams
  17. Frontline Systems - Steve Murphy
  18. Insight Software - Andrea Della Mattea
  19. Oriel Technology - Jake Wynn
  20. Data#3 - Laurence Baynham

Follow Us

Join the newsletter!

Error: Please check your email address.

Tags 2011 ARN IT Industry Awards

Show Comments