And the finalists are ...

ARN is pleased to announce the finalists for the 2015 ARN ICT Industry Awards.

This year there was an overwhelming and record response (more than 450 entries) with submissions pouring in from all sectors of the channel from traditional players and long-established companies, to start-ups, emerging enterprises and up-and-coming providers.

Congratulations to all our outstanding finalists for 2015. We hope to see you at the Celebration Dinner on Thursday, September 10, at the Hilton Hotel in Sydney.

VENDOR AWARDS 

Hardware Vendor 
  •  IBM Systems Hardware 
  •  Fujitsu Australia 
  •  Lenovo 
  •  Cisco 
  •  EMC 
  •  HP 
 
Software Vendor 
  •  Acronis 
  •  Kaseya Australia 
  •  MuleSoft
  •  Citrix 
  •  VMware
  •  Adobe 
 
Specialist Vendor
  • Nimble Storage 
  • APC by Schneider Electric 
  • Enghouse Interactive 
  • SimpliVity 
  • Brother International Australia 
  • Veeam
 
Security Vendor
  •  Webroot
  •  ESET
  •  FireEye
  •  Cisco
  •  Kaspersky Lab
  •  Sophos 
 
 Networking Vendor
  • Juniper Networks
  • Huawei Technologies Australia 
  • Citrix
  • Ruckus Wireless
  • VMware
  • Aruba Networks 
 

DISTRIBUTOR AWARDS 

 Hardware Distributo
  • Dicker Data 
  • EMPR Australia 
  • Avnet Technology Solutions
  • Distribution Central
  • Ingram Micro
 
Software Distributor
  • Dicker Data
  • Avnet Technology Solutions
  • Distribution Central
  • rhipe 
  • Ingram Micro 
 
Specialist Distributor
  • Exclusive Networks
  • DPSA
  • Hemisphere Technologies
  • DNA Connect
  • NEXTGEN Distribution
  • Alloys 
 
Best Distributor Initiative
  • DPSA
  • Exclusive Networks
  • NEXTGEN Distribution 
  • Westcon Group
  • Distribution Central
  • Ingram Micro 

 

PARTNER AWARDS 

Enterprise Partner

  •  UXC Connect
  •  e-Volve Corporate Technology
  •  Optus
  •  Data#3
  •  Thomas Duryea Consulting 
 
 
 Mid-Market Partner 
  •  Kiandra IT
  •  Oriel Technologies
  •  Brennan IT
  •  Enablis (formerly Azzurri Communications Australia)
  •  ASI Solutions 
 
 SMB Partner 
  •  eNerds
  •  Surety IT
  •  Diamond ICT
  •  Extreme Networks
  •  XCentral 
 
 Best Partner Performance Initiative 
  •  mcr Computer Resources
  •  Advent One
  •  UXC Connect
  •  Ignia
  •  Staples Technology Solutions< 
 
 

COMMUNITY AWARDS 

Sustainability
  • Hewlett Packard Australia 
  • APC by Schneider Electric
  • Fujitsu Australia 
  • Toshiba Australia
  • Dell 
 
 Corporate Citizenship 
  • IBM Australia 
  • Intel Australia
  • EMC
  • Staples Technology Solutions 
  • SAP Australia 
 
 Channel Champion 
  •  Stephen Godbold, Readify
  •  Matt Codrington, Lenovo
  •  Kelly Davis, UXC Connect
  •  Darren Adams, Avnet 
 

PERSONAL INNOVATION 

Channel Manager
  • Penny Crafar, Microsoft
  • Murray Whitlocke-Jones, VMware
  • Daniel Campbell, Fujitsu
  • Sylvia Perez, Brother International Australia
  • Adam Boreham, Aruba
  • Leticia Zannier, rhipe 
 
Technical Excellence 
  • Dean Turnbull, eNerds
  • Chris Gascoigne, Cisco
  • Richard Kirby, Insight
  • James Cunial, NEXTGEN Distribution 
  • Daniel Djundjek, Distribution Central
  • Greg Ford, AppSense 
 
Management Excellence 
  • Ben Johnson, Dicker Data
  • Jules Rumsey, Cloud Plus
  • Peter Baker, DPSA
  • Phil Rickson, Ignia
  • Aaron Bailey, The Missing Link
  • Lee Welch, Ingram Micro 
 

HOMEGROWN INNOVATORS 

Service Provider
  • eNerds
  • Kiandra IT
  • Hosted Network
  • NEXTDC
  • Cloud Plus
 
ISV 
  • iasset.com
  • Megaport
  • InfoTrack
  • LiveTiles
  • Ignia

 

CLOUD 

Vendor 
  • Microsoft
  • Kaseya Australia
  • VMware
  • Adobe
  • Telstra 
 
Partner 
  • Kloud Solutions
  • Thomas Duryea Consulting
  • Data#3
  • UltraServe
  • HubOne 
 
Best Cloud Initiative 
  • Microsoft
  • VMware
  • Westcon Group
  • Telstra
  • Ingram Micro 
 

TELECOMMUNICATIONS 

Vendor 
  • Telstra
  • Mitel
  • Alcatel-Lucent Enterprise
  • ShoreTel
  • NEXTDC  
 
Partner
  • Optus
  • Anittel
  • Enablis (formerly Azzurri Communications Australia)
  • Red Telecom 
 
Best Telecommunications Initiative 
  • Vertel
  • Nexon Asia Pacific
  • Inabox Group
  • iBoss
  • iiNet 

 

Platinum Sponsors

  • Brother
  • Citrix
  • Distribution Central
  • DPSA
  • EMC
  • Google
  • HP
  • Huawei
  • IBM
  • Juniper Networks
  • Kaseya
  • Kaspersky
  • Lenovo
  • LogicNow
  • ShoreTel
  • Sophos
  • Symantec
  • vmware
  • WestconGroup

Gold Sponsors

  • Acronis
  • Alcatel-Lucent Enterprise
  • APC
  • AppSense
  • Autodesk
  • AWS
  • Checkpoint
  • Cisco
  • Dell
  • Dicker Data
  • DNA
  • Enghouse Systems
  • Exclusive Networks
  • FireEye
  • Fujitsu
  • GE Capital
  • Hemisphere Technologies
  • Ingram Micro
  • Intel
  • Kyocera
  • Microsoft
  • NextDC
  • Nextgen Distribution
  • Optus
  • Rhipe
  • SAP
  • Staples
  • Targus
  • Toshiba
  • Veeam
  • Webroot