ARN ICT Industry Awards

2016 ARN ICT Industry Awards: And the finalists are...

Vendor Categories

  • Hardware Vendor
    IBM Australia
    Lenovo A/NZ
    Nimble Storage
    Cisco
    HP Inc
    Huawei Technologies
    HPE

  • Software Vendor
    MuleSoft
    VMware
    NetApp
    Flexera Software
    Kaseya Australia
    Citrix

  • Specialist Vendor
    f5
    APC by Schneider Electric
    Brother International
    SimpliVity
    Enghouse Interactive
    Veeam Software

  • Security Vendor
    Cylance
    LogRhythm
    Webroot
    Trend Micro
    FireEye
    Symantec

  • Networking Vendor
    Brocade
    VMware
    Cisco
    Aruba, a HP company
    Juniper Networks
    Huawei Technologies

Distributor Categories

  • Hardware Distributor
    Dicker Data
    EMPR Australia
    Distribution Central
    Ingram Micro
    CertaOne

  • Software Distributor
    Dicker Data
    Hemisphere Technologies
    rhipe
    Avnet Technology Solutions
    Ingram Micro
    Distribution Central

  • Specialist Distributor
    Alloys
    Cloud Ready Solutions
    Hemisphere Technologies
    NEXTGEN
    Exclusive Networks

  • Best Distributor Initiative
    Avnet
    Dicker Data
    Distribution Central
    NEXTGEN
    Westcon-Comstor

Partner Categories

  • Enterprise Partner
    Versent
    Data#3
    Thomas Duryea Consulting
    InfoTrust
    VMtech

  • Mid-Market Partner
    Brennan IT
    BigAir Group
    Harbour IT
    ASI Solutions
    Evolve IT Australia
    Tecala Group

  • SMB Partner
    Surety IT
    eNerds
    XCentral
    Diamond ICT
    JCurve

  • Best Partner Performance Initiative
    Staples
    mcr Computer Resources
    Dilignet

Personal Innovation Categories

  • Channel Excellence
    Matt O’Dwyer
    Stephanie McFadden
    Chris Nixon
    Murray Whitlocke-Jones
    Geoff Wright
    Michael Calderero

  • Sales Excellence
    Matt Wojnarowski
    Grant Samuels
    Andrew Gersbach
    Marisa Newham
    RJ Price

  • Technical Excellence
    Mark Verbloot
    Andrew Underwood
    David Molloy
    Steve Hickey
    Robert Morrow
    Ian Welch

  • Management Excellence
    Jules Rumsey
    David Nicol
    Clare Wharrier
    Stephen Canning
    Vanessa Loayza
    Angela Coronica

Community

  • Sustainability Award
    Autodesk Australia
    HP PPS Australia
    APC by Schneider Electric
    Dell
    Fujitsu Australia

  • Corporate Citizenship Award
    SAP A/NZ
    Fujitsu Australia
    IBM
    Dell
    Microsoft

  • Channel Champion
    Tome Saveski
    Belinda Jurisic
    Martin Kosasih
    Chris Barton
    Nick Verykios

Telecommunications

  • Vendor Award
    Mitel Netowrks
    ShoreTel
    Alcatel-Lucent Enterprise
    Enghouse Interactive
    Cisco Systems Australia

  • Distributor Award
    Cloud Plus
    Distribution Central
    CommsPlus Distribution

  • Partner Award
    Red Telecom
    BigAir Group
    Enablis
    Optus

  • Best Telecommunications Initiative
    Nexon Asia-Pacific
    ShoreTel
    Alcatel-Lucent Enterprise
    Cisco Systems Australia
    NEXTDC

Homegrown Innovators

  • Services Provider
    Ignia
    Green Light
    Cloud Plus
    Hosted Network
    NEXTDC
    Tecala Group

  • ISV
    HubOne
    RXP Services
    Pronto Software
    Artis Group

  • Start Up
    Adactin Group
    Advara
    InfoTrust
    Network2Share
    SixPivot

Cloud

  • Vendor
    IBM
    Adobe
    Sophos
    AWS
    Microsoft
    Citrix

  • Partner
    Brennan IT
    Sourced Group
    Data#3
    Telstra
    Fronde
    Kloud Solutions

  • Best Cloud Initiative
    Ingram Micro
    Telstra and Cisco
    Microsoft
    AWS
    Westcon-Comstor

For any enquiries or issues related to the 2016 ARN ICT Industry Awards, please contact ARN Deputy Editor, Hafizah Osman (hafizah_osman@idg.com.au).

Platinum

Gold

Celebration Dinner

Date/Time

15th Sep 2016 6 p.m. - 11:30 p.m.

Venue

Four Points by Sheraton Sydney, Darling Harbour 161 Sussex Street Sydney NSW Australia
Register Now

Sponsored by

  • Westcon-Comstor
  • Citrix
  • FireEye
  • Dell
  • Sophos
  • ShoreTel
  • Hewlett Packard Enterprise
  • rhipe
  • Juniper Networks
  • Huawei
  • Lenovo
  • IBM
  • Distribution Central
  • brother
  • Staples
  • Nextgen
  • Toshiba
  • Cisco
  • F5 Networks
  • Optus
  • Mitel
  • APC
  • Symantec
  • VERITAS
  • Zerto
  • Veeam
  • HP Inc.
  • Aruba Networks
  • Autodesk
  • Cylance
  • Ingram Micro
  • Alcatel-Lucent Enterprise
  • StorageCraft
  • Targus
  • Avnet
  • Nimble Storage
  • Exclusive Networks
  • Intel
  • Dicker Data
  • Hemisphere Technologies
  • VMWARE
  • Kaspersky Lab
  • Microsoft